Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

ECE Undergraduate Students: CoE ScholarPOWER Awards

ScholarPOWER was developed by the Multicultural Engineering Programs Office (MEPO) at the University of Michigan and recognizes those students who have earned exemplary academic standing or shown substantially improved performance.

ScholarPOWER New Student Achievement Award

2009-10
Akriti Dokania, CE
Reche Kirkland, EE

2002-03
Matthew Knysz, CE

2001-02
James McGinnis, CE

ScholarPOWER Rising Student Achievement Award

2009-10
Philip Morgan, EE
Edgard Munoz, EE

2008-09
Troy Jefferson, CE
Edgard Munoz, EE
Taylor Santiago, CE

2007-08
Ronald Blevins II, CE
Hugo Garcia, EE

2006-07
Adebowale Onabanjo, EE
Dane Watts, CE

2005-06
Kimberly Lockhart, CE
Michael Pamphlet, CE
Anthony Williams, EE

2001-02
Erica Howard, EE
Hazem Mahmoud, EE

ScholarPOWER Undergraduate Student Achievement Award

2009-10
Iman Aboutaleb, EE
Katherine Bouman, EE
Christopher Boyd, EE
Remy Carole, EE
Michael Gambrill, EE
Salvator Gomez Jr, CE
Patrick Lalor, EE
Robert Napier, EE
David Pfeiffer, EE
Daniel Porto, EE
Rodolfo Rodriguez, EE
Taylor Santiago, CE
Brittany Smith, CE
Maya Spivak, CE
Nnenna Udegbunam, CE
Whitney Witherspoon, EE

2008-09
Jeffrey Craig, EE
Harold Evans, EE
Michael Gambrill, EE
Salvator Gomez Jr, CE
Patrick Lalor, EE
Carl Pfeiffer, EE
David Pfeiffer, EE
Brittany Smith, CE
Maya Spivak, CE
Nnenna Udegbunam, CE

2007-08
Remy Carole, EE
Jeffrey Craig, EE
Michael Gambrill, EE
Salvator Gomez Jr., CE
Jennifer Marsh, CE
Mario Marval III, EE
Emmanuel Nelson, EE
Carl Pfeiffer, EE
David Pfeiffer, EE
Adam Williams, EE

2006-07
Alfonso Acevedo, EE
Joshua DelCastillo, CE
Michael Gambrill, EE
Stephen Giscombe, CE
Jennifer Marsh, CE
Mario Marval III, EE
Philip Morgan, EE
Emmanuel Nelson, EE
Carl Pfeiffer, EE
Eric Piazza, EE
William Therrien, EE
James Wood, CE
Nathan Zellars, EE

2005-06
Alfonso Acevedo, EE
Nii Addy, EE
Fernando Cheng, EE
Joshua DelCastillo, CE
Stephen Giscombe, CE
Natalie Kostinski, EE
Patricia Laskowsky, EE
Alicia Lowery, EE
Mario Marval III, EE
Lawrence McAfee, EE
Stacie Meadows, CE
Jared Pryor, CE
Ranjan Radhamohan, EE
Derrick Ramsey, EE
Eric Steinke, EE
Jeffrey Sterniak, CE
William Therrien, EE
Jeremy Tolbert, EE
Miguel Vega, CE
David Williams, CE
James Wood, CE
Nathan Zellars, EE

2004-05
Alfonso Acevedo, EE
Nii Addy, EE
David Hamilton, EE
Natalie Kostinski, EE
Patricia Laskowsky, EE
Nathan Lezotte, EE
Alicia Lowery, EE
Daniela Marquez, EE
Lawrence McAfee, EE
Stacie Meadows, CE
Pedro Perez-Cabezas, EE
Jared Pryor, CE
Ranjan Radhamohan, EE
Derrick Ramsey, EE
Eric Steinke, EE
Jeffrey Sterniak, CE
Jeremy Tolbert, EE
Miguel Vega, CE
James Wood, CE

2003-04
Nii Addy, EE
Andrew De Los Reyes, CE
Joshua DelCastillo, CE
David Hamilton, EE
Matthew Knysz, CE
Natalie Kostinski, EE
Patricia Laskowsky, EE
Nathan Lezotte, EE
Alicia Lowery, EE
Daniela Marquez, EE
Joseph Martinez, CE
James McGinnis, CE
Walter Olds, CE
Pedro Perez-Cabezas, EE
Seun Phillips, EE
Eric Piazza, EE
Eric Steinke, EE
Erin Teague, CE
Jeremy Tolbert, EE
Miguel Vega, CE
Clarence Wardell III, CE

2002-03
Abiola Adetoro, EE
Carmela Barnes, CE
Andrew De Los Reyes, CE
David Hamilton, EE
Erica Howard, EE
Joshua Landau, EE
Nathan Lezotte, EE
Joseph Martinez, CE
James McGinnis, CE
Walter Olds, CE
Pedro Perez-Cabezas, EE
Cornell Schultz, EE
Anthony Stark, CE
Eric Steinke, EE
Erin Teague, CE
Clarence Wardell III, CE

2001-02
Abiola Adetoro, EE
Carmela Barnes, CE
Andrew De Los Reyes, CE
Maxwell Keith, CE
Joshua Landau, EE
Julie Laskowsky, EE
Daniel Marin, EE
Joseph Martinez, CE
Brian Peters, CE
Aneesha Raines, CE
Cornell Schultz, EE
Waujeanne Sneed, CE
Anthony Stark, CE
Clarence Wardell III, CE

 


Back to "UG Students: Dept and College Awards"

ECE Awards Home