ECE Undergraduate Students: EECS Senior Scholars

This award is given to declared Senior students based on credit hours with 3.9 GPA or greater.

2009-10
Guha Balakrishnan, CE
Shane Boehner, EE
John Dydo, CE/CS
Jeremy Green, CE
Trevor Hunter, EE
Junhao Jiang, CE
Tyler Johnson, EE
Feng Li, CE/CS
Matt McCullough, CE
Xin Qiu, EE
Bradley Rubin, CE
Maya Spivak, CE
Yun Wang, EE
Ryan Wolcott, CE
Yifan YangGong, EE
Sidharta Yaputra, EE
Travis Yoo, CE
Chao Yuan, EE
Shuyuan Zhang, EE
Chao Zhen, EE
Sijia Zheng, EE

2008-09
Guha Balakrishnan, CE
Shane Boehner, EE
Brent Climans, EE
John Dydo, CE/CS
Michael Han, EE
Ye He, EE/CS
Steven Hechtman, EE
Jinfa Ho, EE
Paul Hou, EE/CS
Trevor Hunter, EE
Benjamin Kempke, CE
Gyouho Kim, EE
Feng Li, CE/CS
Daryl Lim, EE
Yiqian Min, EE
Xin Qui, EE
Nicholas Schaeferle, EE
Khuram Shahid, EE
Joshua Smith, CE
Robert Steen, CE
Xu Qiang Edwin Tay, CE
Hongyu Wang, CE
Yefei Wang, CE
Ryan Wolcott, CE
Yifan Yang Gong, EE
Travis Donggun Yoo, CE
Chao Yuan, EE
Shuyuan Zhang, EE
Sijia Zheng, EE

2007-2008
Nibal Arzouni, EE
Thomas Barch, EE
Adam Barnett, EE
Christopher Berry, EE
Pak Yuen Chan, EE
Minghua Chen, EE
Brent Climans, EE
Paul Cooper, CE
Anthony DeFilippo, EE
Matt Fojtik, EE
Michael Han, EE
Steven Hechtman, EE
Paul Hou, EE/CS
Benjamin Kempke, CE
Gyouho Kim, EE
Ezra Kwak, CE
David Liaw, EE
David Maxwell, EE
Shao Ning Pei, EE
Sabino Pietrangelo, EE
Nipuna Rupasinghe, EE
Khuram Shahid, EE
Justin Shaler, EE
Yuhui Sim, EE
Joshua Smith, CE
Joseph Steinmeyer, EE
Mark Swiderski, EE
Matthew Tomes, EE
BoQiang Xiao, EE
Zhixiao Zhang, EE

2006-2007
Adam Barnett, EE
Pak Yuen Chan, EE
Andrew Clark, EE
Anthony DeFilippo, EE
Matthew Fojtik, EE
Michael Han, EE
Steven Hechtman, EE
David Chia-Wei Liaw, EE
Kwok Wai Wilson Ng, CE
Han Wei Leslie Peh, EE
Sabino Pietrangelo, EE
David Rose, EE
Justin Shaler, EE
Mark Swiderski, EE
Kwan Chong Tan, EE
Victor BoQiang Xiao, EE

2005-2006
Song Liang Chua, EE
Adam Goodman, CE
Eaman Jahani, CE
Edwin Kek, EE 
Daniel Lingenfelter, EE
William Loh, EE 
Yee Ng, EE 
Don Nguyen, EE 
Rajiv Prabhaker, EE 
Michael Quinn, EE 
Simon Roberts, EE 
Brianna Satinoff, CE
James Shuster, EE 
Jeffrey Sterniak, CE
Kwan Chong Tan, EE
Qun Tan, EE 
Yaojin Tham, EE
Justin Valley, EE 
Jionglin Wu, EE

 


Back to "UG Students: Dept and College Awards"

ECE Awards Home