CSE
CSE
CSE CSE

CSE Events (Last 100)

Friday, Dec 14, 2018
Iceberg: A Remote Sensing Story (Applications of microwave scatterometers for observation of polar ice)
Speaker: David G. Long
Speaker Title: Professor
Event Type: Radlab Seminar
Faculty Sponsor: Fawwaz Ulaby
2:30pm - 3:30pm in EECS 3316
View Slides

Wednesday, Dec 12, 2018
Visual Recognition and Synthesis of Human-Object Interactions
Speaker: Yu-Wei Chao
Event Type: Defense
8:50am - 10:30am in 3725 Beyster Building

Friday, Dec 7, 2018
Constant Time Coloring in the Congested Clique
Speaker: Yufan Zheng
Event Type: Theory Seminar
Faculty Sponsor: Seth Pettie
10:30am - 11:30am in BBB 3725

Friday, Dec 7, 2018
Evolution-Aware Runtime Verification
Speaker: Owolabi Legunsen
Speaker Title: Ph.D. Candidate
Event Type: CSE Seminar or Event
Faculty Sponsor: Atul Prakash
3:00pm - 4:00pm in 4901 Beyster

Thursday, Dec 6, 2018
Leveraging Processor Features for System Security
Speaker: Zelalem Birhanu Aweke
Event Type: Defense
1:30pm - 3:30pm in 3725 Beyster Building

Wednesday, Dec 5, 2018
Efficient Algorithms for a Mesh-Connected Computer with Additional Global Bandwidth
Speaker: Yujie An
Event Type: Defense
9:30am - 11:30am in 3725 Beyster Building

Wednesday, Dec 5, 2018
Using Large-Scale Empirical Methods to Understand Fragile Cryptographic Ecosystems
Speaker: David Adrian
Event Type: Defense
12:00pm - 2:00pm in 3725 Beyster Building

Tuesday, Dec 4, 2018
Toward a Healthier ML Development Ecosystem, for Just Four Pizzas a Day
Speaker: Ce Zhang
Speaker Title: Assistant Professor
Event Type: CSE Seminar or Event
Faculty Sponsor: Barzan Mozafari
1:30pm - 3:00pm in BBB 1690

Tuesday, Dec 4, 2018
Is Robust ML Really Robust?
Speaker: Yevgeniy Vorobeychik
Speaker Title: Associate Professor
Event Type: AI Seminar
Faculty Sponsor: Michael Wellman
4:00pm - 5:30pm in BBB 3725

Monday, Dec 3, 2018
Office of Tech Transfer (OTT) - Office Hours
Speaker: Office of Tech Transfer (OTT)
Event Type: Other Event
11:00am - 1:00pm in 4122 EECS

Friday, Nov 30, 2018
Stable Profiles in Simulation-Based Games via Reinforcement Learning and Statistics
Speaker: Mason Wright
Event Type: Defense
10:00am - 12:00pm in Johnson Rooms A-C, Lurie Engineering Center

Friday, Nov 30, 2018
Efficient Density Evaluation for Smooth Kernels
Speaker: Arturs Backurs
Speaker Title: Research Asst. Professor
Event Type: Theory Seminar
Faculty Sponsor: Seth Pettie
10:30am - 11:30am in BBB 3725

Friday, Nov 30, 2018
Extracting Insights from Differences: Analyzing Node-aligned Social Graphs
Speaker: Srayan Datta
Event Type: Defense
2:00pm - 4:00pm in Ehrlicher Room, North Quad

Thursday, Nov 29, 2018
Digital Technologies and Intimate Partner Violence
Speaker: Nicola Dell
Speaker Title: Assistant Professor
Event Type: CSE Seminar or Event
10:30am - 11:30am in 3725 Beyster

Wednesday, Nov 28, 2018
Human + Machine: Reimagining Work in the Age of AI
Speaker: Paul Daugherty
Speaker Title: Chief Technology & Innovation Officer
Event Type: CSE Seminar or Event
6:00pm - 7:00pm in 1670 Beyster Building

Tuesday, Nov 27, 2018
wPerf: Generic Off-CPU Analysis to Identify Bottleneck Waiting Events
Speaker: Yang Wang
Speaker Title: Assistant Professor
Event Type: Software Seminar
Faculty Sponsor: Assistant Professor Manos Kapritsos
1:30pm - 3:00pm in 3725 BBB

Tuesday, Nov 27, 2018
Towards Open-domain Generation of Programs from Natural Language
Speaker: Graham Neubig
Speaker Title: Assistant Professor
Event Type: AI Seminar, Natural Language Processing
Faculty Sponsor: Rada Mihalcea
4:00pm - 5:30pm in BBB 3725

Monday, Nov 26, 2018
Program Synthesis for Reliable and Interpretable Artificial Intelligence
Speaker: Swarat Chaudhuri
Speaker Title: Associate Professor
Event Type: CSE Seminar or Event
10:30am - 11:30am in 3725 Beyster

Friday, Nov 16, 2018
Dynamic Spanning Forest: Techniques and Connections to Other Fields
Speaker: Thatchophol Saranurak
Speaker Title: Research Asst. Professor
Event Type: Theory Seminar
Faculty Sponsor: Seth Pettie
10:30am - 11:30am in BBB 3725

Friday, Nov 16, 2018
CRO+MA Lab Research Showcase
Event Type: Student Event, Faculty Event, Other Event
Faculty Sponsor: Walter Lasecki
11:30am - 1:30pm in Tishman Hall
View Slides

Wednesday, Nov 14, 2018
The "Job Talk" Talk: How to Prepare for the Faculty Interview Process
Speaker: Thomas F. Wenisch
Speaker Title: Associate Professor
Event Type: CSE Seminar or Event
4:00pm - 5:00pm in 1690 Beyster Building

Tuesday, Nov 13, 2018
Multi-Policy Decision Making for Reliable Navigation in Dynamic Uncertain Environments"
Speaker: Dhanvin Mehta
Event Type: Defense
12:00pm - 2:00pm in GM Conference Room, Lurie Engineering Center

Tuesday, Nov 13, 2018
From Reinforcement Learning to Artificial Intelligence
Speaker: Satinder Singh Baveja
Speaker Title: Toyota Professor of Artificial Intelligence
Event Type: Distinguished Lecture
4:00pm - 5:30pm in Auditorium, Gerald R. Ford Presidential Library

Monday, Nov 12, 2018
Investigating Network Interference at Global Scale
Speaker: Roya Ensafi
Speaker Title: Research Assistant Professor
Event Type: Faculty Candidate
10:30am - 11:30am in 3725 Beyster

Saturday, Nov 10, 2018
AI for Society - A Michigan AI Symposium
Event Type: Other Event
9:00am - 5:00pm in Bob and Betty Beyster Buildig, North Campus

Wednesday, Nov 7, 2018
Building Domain-Specific Knowledge with Human in the Loop
Speaker: Yunyao Li
Speaker Title: Senior Research Manager
Event Type: AI Seminar
Faculty Sponsor: H. V. Jagadish
1:30pm - 2:30pm in Dow 1013

Wednesday, Nov 7, 2018
15th Annual CSE Graduate Honors Competition
Event Type: Other Event
4:00pm - 6:00pm in 1690 Beyster Building

Tuesday, Nov 6, 2018
Learning-Driven Algorithms for Discrete Optimization
Speaker: Bistra Dilkina
Speaker Title: Assistant Professor
Event Type: AI Seminar
Faculty Sponsor: Satinder Singh
4:00pm - 5:30pm in BBB 3725

Monday, Nov 5, 2018
Decompose and Conquer: Addressing Evasive Errors in Systems on Chip
Speaker: Doowon Lee
Event Type: Defense
1:00pm - 3:00pm in 3725 Beyster Building

Friday, Nov 2, 2018
Nearly Work-Efficient Parallel Algorithm for Digraph Reachability
Speaker: Jeremy Fineman
Speaker Title: Assoc. Prof.
Event Type: Theory Seminar
Faculty Sponsor: Seth Pettie
10:30am - 11:30am in BBB 3725

Thursday, Nov 1, 2018
From Discrete Event Systems to Discreet Event Systems
Speaker: Stéphane Lafortune
Speaker Title: N. Harris McClamroch Professor of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Event Type: Distinguished Lecture
4:00pm - 5:00pm in Johnson Rooms, LEC 3rd floor

Tuesday, Oct 30, 2018
Supporting Interactions in Online Groups. A new Challenge for AI.
Speaker: Kobi Gal
Speaker Title: Associate Professor
Event Type: AI Seminar
Faculty Sponsor: Michael Wellman
4:00pm - 5:30pm in BBB 3725

Saturday, Oct 27, 2018
Terminal Hackathon and Game Night
Event Type: Student Event
11:00am - 5:00pm in Michigan League


Friday, Oct 26, 2018
The Unreasonable Effectiveness of Almost Optimal Hardness
Speaker: Justin Holmgren
Speaker Title: Postdoctoral Research Associate
Event Type: Theory Seminar
Faculty Sponsor: Chris Peikert
10:30am - 11:30am in Beyster 3725

Wednesday, Oct 24, 2018
Triaging and Debugging Failures in Deployed Software by Reverse Execution
Speaker: Weidong Cui
Speaker Title: Principal Researcher, Systems Security and Privacy Research Group
Event Type: CSE Seminar or Event
Faculty Sponsor: Baris Kasikci
12:30pm - 1:30pm in 1690 Beyster Building

Friday, Oct 19, 2018
Screaming Channels: When Electromagnetic Side Channels Meet Radio Transceivers
Speaker: Aurélien Francillon
Speaker Title: Assistant Professor
Event Type: Security Seminar
Faculty Sponsor: Kevin Fu
10:00am - 11:00am in 3901 BBB

Friday, Oct 19, 2018
Nearly complete graphs decomposable into large induced matchings and their applications
Speaker: Shang-En Huang
Event Type: Theory Seminar
Faculty Sponsor: Seth Pettie
10:30am - 11:30am in BBB 3725

Thursday, Oct 18, 2018
New Paradigms in Cache Architectures
Speaker: Dr. Shankar Balachandran
Speaker Title: Research Scientist
Event Type: Computer Engineering Seminar
Faculty Sponsor: Professor Valeria Bertacco
12:00pm - 1:30pm in 3725 BBB

Wednesday, Oct 17, 2018
Celebrate Innovation
Event Type: Other Event
1:00pm - 6:00pm in Michigan League

Friday, Oct 12, 2018
Why Extension-based Proofs Fail
Speaker: Rati Gelashvili
Event Type: Theory Seminar
Faculty Sponsor: Seth Pettie
10:30am - 11:30am in BBB 3725

Tuesday, Oct 9, 2018
Backtracking System Intrusions at Enterprise Scale
Speaker: Adam Bates
Speaker Title: Assistant Professor
Event Type: Security Seminar
Faculty Sponsor: J. Alex Halderman
12:30pm - 1:30pm in 3725 Beyster Building

Tuesday, Oct 9, 2018
How Do We Make Ethical Robots?
Speaker: Benjamin Kuipers
Speaker Title: Professor of Computer Science and Engineering
Event Type: AI Seminar
4:00pm - 5:30pm in BBB 3725

Friday, Oct 5, 2018
The Power of Natural Properties as Oracles
Speaker: Ilya Volkovich
Event Type: Theory Seminar
Faculty Sponsor: Seth Pettie
10:00am - 11:00am in BBB 3941

Friday, Oct 5, 2018
Art Meets Science: My Journey from Apple to Pandora to Snapchat
Speaker: Tom Conrad
Speaker Title: Former VP of Product
Event Type: Distinguished Lecture
1:00pm - 2:00pm in 1670 Beyster Building


Friday, Oct 5, 2018
The 3rd Revolution in Computing has just begun: Connecting the Physical World to the Power of the Digital World
Speaker: Samuel H. Fuller
Speaker Title: CTO Emeritus and Distinguished Scientist, Analog Devices Inc.
Event Type: Distinguished Lecture
1:30pm - 2:30pm in 1500 EECS

Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
The Search for Emotions, Creativity, and Fairness in Language
Speaker: Saif M. Mohammad
Speaker Title: Senior Research Scientist
Event Type: AI Seminar, Natural Language Processing
Faculty Sponsor: Rada Mihalcea
4:00pm - 5:30pm in BBB 3725

Friday, Sep 28, 2018
The Structure of Unique Shortest Paths in Graphs
Speaker: Greg Bodwin
Speaker Title: Postdoctoral Researcher
Event Type: Theory Seminar
Faculty Sponsor: Seth Pettie
10:30am - 11:30am in BBB 3725

Wednesday, Sep 26, 2018
CSE Graduate Programs Office Open House...Please Join Us!
Event Type: Student Event
12:00pm - 2:00pm in 3901 and 3909 Beyster Building

Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018
The Use of Emotion Flows in the Analysis of Creative Writing
Speaker: Thamar Solorio
Speaker Title: Associate Professor
Event Type: AI Seminar, Natural Language Processing, Women in Computing
Faculty Sponsor: Rada Mihalcea
4:00pm - 5:30pm in BBB 3725

Monday, Sep 24, 2018
Improving the Generalizability of Speech Emotion Recognition: Methods for Handling Data and Label Variability
Speaker: Biqiao Zhang
Event Type: Defense
11:00am - 1:00pm in 1180 Duderstadt Center

Friday, Sep 21, 2018
Recent Progress in Bipartite Matching Problems
Speaker: Dawei Huang
Event Type: Theory Seminar
Faculty Sponsor: Seth Pettie
10:30am - 11:30am in BBB 4941

Wednesday, Sep 19, 2018
Thermal Energy Storage for Datacenters with Phase Change Materials
Speaker: Matthew Skach
Event Type: Defense
10:00am - 12:00pm in 3725 Beyster Building

Friday, Sep 14, 2018
Linear Sketching for Functions over the Boolean Hypercube
Speaker: Grigory Yaroslavtsev
Speaker Title: Asst. Prof.
Event Type: Theory Seminar
Faculty Sponsor: Seth Pettie
10:30am - 11:30am in BBB 3725

Wednesday, Sep 12, 2018
Orientation for Incoming CSE Master’s Students
Event Type: Student Event
5:00pm - 7:00pm in 1690 Beyster Building

Monday, Sep 10, 2018
Orientation for Incoming CSE Doctoral Students
Event Type: Student Event
5:00pm - 7:00pm in 1690 Beyster Building

Friday, Sep 7, 2018
Theory Seminar Kick-off
Speaker: Theory Faculty
Event Type: Theory Seminar
10:30am - 11:30am in 3725 BBB

Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018
CSE New Graduate Student Welcome and Barbeque
Event Type: Student Event
4:30pm - 7:00pm in Tishman Hall

Monday, Aug 27, 2018
Hardware Mechanisms for Efficient Memory System Security
Speaker: Salessawi Ferede Yitbarek
Event Type: Defense
10:30am - 12:30pm in 3725 Beyster Building

Monday, Aug 27, 2018
Understanding a Dynamic World: Dynamic Motion Estimation for Autonomous Driving using LIDAR
Speaker: Arash Ushani
Event Type: Defense
2:30pm - 4:30pm in 3725 Beyster Building

Monday, Aug 13, 2018
Server Architecture for the Post-Moore Era
Speaker: Babak Falsafi
Speaker Title: Director, EcoCloud
Professor of CS, PARSA, EPFL
Event Type: Computer Engineering Seminar
Faculty Sponsor: Associate Professor Satish Narayanasamy
12:00pm - 1:00pm in 3725 BBB

Monday, Jul 23, 2018
Interactive Machine Learning with Applications in Health Informatics
Speaker: Yue Wang
Event Type: Defense
3:00pm - 5:00pm in North Quad 3100 (Ehrlicher Room)

Friday, Jun 29, 2018
Improving User Involvement Through Live Collaborative Creation
Speaker: Sang Won Lee
Event Type: Defense
3:00pm - 5:00pm in 3725 Beyster Building

Wednesday, Jun 20, 2018
Dialogue-based Deception Detection
Speaker: Felix Soldner
Speaker Title: Master Student - “Brain and Cognitive Science” Program
Event Type: Natural Language Processing
Faculty Sponsor: Rada Mihalcea
11:00am - 12:00pm in 3901 BBB

Tuesday, May 29, 2018
The Physics Behind Automating Content Authoring
Speaker: Balaji Vasan Srinivasan
Speaker Title: Senior Research Scientist
Event Type: Natural Language Processing, AI Seminar
Faculty Sponsor: Rada Mihalcea
11:00am - 12:00pm in 3725 BBB

Thursday, May 24, 2018
Make Your Database Dream of Electric Sheep: Designing for Autonomous Operation
Speaker: Andy Pavlo
Speaker Title: Assistant Professor of Databaseology
Event Type: Software Seminar
Faculty Sponsor: Associate Professor Michael Cafarella
10:30am - 12:00pm in 3725 BBB

Tuesday, May 22, 2018
Inferring Insertion Times in Bloom Filters
Speaker: Chinya V Ravishankar
Speaker Title: Professor
Event Type: Software Seminar
Faculty Sponsor: Prof. Atul Prakash
10:30am - 11:30am in 3725 BBB

Wednesday, May 9, 2018
Software-Driven and Virtualized Architectures for Scalable 5G Networks
Speaker: Mehrdad Moradi
Event Type: Defense
11:30am - 1:30pm in 1670 Beyster Building

Friday, May 4, 2018
Eliciting and Aggregating Information: An Information Theoretic Approach
Speaker: Yuqing Kong
Event Type: Defense
3:00pm - 5:00pm in 3725 Beyster Building

Friday, Apr 27, 2018
Systems and Methods for Measuring and Improving End-User Application Performance on Mobile Devices
Speaker: Ashkan Nikravesh
Event Type: Defense
3:00pm - 5:00pm in 3725 Beyster Building

Monday, Apr 23, 2018
Keywords at Work: Investigating Keyword Extraction in Social Media Applications
Speaker: Shibamouli Lahiri
Event Type: Defense
10:00am - 12:00pm in 3901 Beyster Building

Monday, Apr 16, 2018
Human-Centric Machine Learning: Enabling Machine Learning for High-Stakes Decision-Making
Speaker: Hima Lakkaraju
Speaker Title: Ph.D. Candidate
Event Type: Faculty Candidate
10:30am - 11:30am in 3725 Beyster

Friday, Apr 13, 2018
Distributed Edge Coloring
Speaker: Yi-Jun Chang
Event Type: Theory Seminar
10:30am - 11:30am in BBB 3725

Friday, Apr 13, 2018
Beyond Inheritance: The Composition Pattern for Real-Time Visualization, Simulation, and Game Development
Speaker: Austin Yarger
Speaker Title: Graduate Student Instructor
Event Type: Faculty Candidate
2:00pm - 3:00pm in 3725 Beyster

Thursday, Apr 12, 2018
Data Science with Provable Privacy Guarantees
Speaker: Ashwin Machanavajjhala
Speaker Title: Assistant Professor
Event Type: CSE Seminar or Event
10:30am - 11:30am in 3725 Beyster

Thursday, Apr 12, 2018
Visual Computational Sociology: Methods and Challenges
Speaker: Timnit Gebru
Speaker Title: Research Fellow
Event Type: AI Seminar, Women in Computing
Faculty Sponsor: Rada Mihalcea
10:30am - 12:00pm in Beyster 1670

Wednesday, Apr 11, 2018
Interactive Systems for Code and Data Demography
Speaker: Elena Glassman
Speaker Title: Postdoc
Event Type: Faculty Candidate
10:30am - 11:30am in 3725 Beyster

Tuesday, Apr 10, 2018
Addressing Memory Bottlenecks for Emerging Applications
Speaker: Animesh Jain
Event Type: Defense
1:30pm - 3:30pm in 3725 Beyster Building

Monday, Apr 9, 2018
Computational Models of Human Behavior
Speaker: Nikola Banovic
Speaker Title: Ph.D. Candidate
Event Type: Faculty Candidate
10:30am - 11:30am in 3725 Beyster

Friday, Apr 6, 2018
Data Resource Management in Throughput Processors
Speaker: John Kloosterman
Event Type: Defense
11:00am - 1:00pm in 1210 Lurie Engineering Center

Friday, Apr 6, 2018
Technology, Innovation and Diversity: Women and men creating technology together, and defining our future
Speaker: Telle Whitney
Event Type: Women in Computing, Dow Distinguished Lecture
Faculty Sponsor: Valeria Bertacco
3:00pm - 4:00pm in Stamps Auditorium

Thursday, Apr 5, 2018
Scaling Security Practices: Automated Approaches to Eliminate Security Vulnerabilities
Speaker: Taesoo Kim
Speaker Title: Assistant Professor
Event Type: CSE Seminar or Event
10:30am - 11:30am in 3725 Beyster

Wednesday, Apr 4, 2018
Recovering a Functional and Three Dimensional Understanding of Images
Speaker: David Fouhey
Speaker Title: Post Doc
Event Type: Faculty Candidate
10:30am - 11:30am in 3725 Beyster

Tuesday, Apr 3, 2018
Better Understandings of Efficient Data Structures
Speaker: Huacheng Yu
Speaker Title: Post Doc
Event Type: Faculty Candidate
10:30am - 11:30am in 3725 Beyster

Monday, Apr 2, 2018
Unsupervised Learning for Large Scale Medical Image Analysis
Speaker: Adrian Dalca
Speaker Title: Post Doc
Event Type: Faculty Candidate
10:30am - 11:30am in 3725 Beyster

Monday, Apr 2, 2018
Securing Modern Appified Platform Through Systematic Program Analysis and Design
Speaker: Yunhan Jia
Event Type: Defense
4:30pm - 6:30pm in 3725 Beyster Building

Thursday, Mar 29, 2018
Machine Learning By the People, For the People
Speaker: Nika Haghtalab
Speaker Title: Ph.D. Candidate
Event Type: Faculty Candidate
10:30am - 11:30am in 3725 Beyster

Wednesday, Mar 28, 2018
Characterizing the Space of Adversarial Examples in Machine Learning
Speaker: Nicolas Papernot
Speaker Title: Ph.D. Candidate
Event Type: Faculty Candidate
10:30am - 11:30am in 3725 Beyster

Tuesday, Mar 27, 2018
Provable and Practical Algorithms for Non-convex Problems in Machine Learning
Speaker: Yang Yuan
Speaker Title: Ph.D. Candidate
Event Type: Faculty Candidate
10:30am - 11:30am in 3725 Beyster

Friday, Mar 23, 2018
Near-optimal linear decision trees for k-SUM and related problems
Speaker: Dawei Huang
Event Type: Theory Seminar
10:30am - 11:30am in BBB 3725

Friday, Mar 23, 2018
Understanding How Deep Neural Networks See
Speaker: Michael Guerzhoy
Speaker Title: Lecturer
Event Type: Faculty Candidate
2:30pm - 3:30pm in 3725 Beyster

Thursday, Mar 22, 2018
Introduction to Random Variables
Speaker: Kim Khalsa Diaz
Speaker Title: Lecturer I
Event Type: Faculty Candidate
10:30am - 11:30am in 3725 Beyster

Wednesday, Mar 21, 2018
An Offline Approach to Efficient Algorithms, Applied to Solving Linear Systems
Speaker: Richard Peng
Speaker Title: Assistant Professor
Event Type: CSE Seminar or Event
10:30am - 11:30am in 3725 Beyster

Tuesday, Mar 20, 2018
Sensing + Interaction On and Around the Body
Speaker: Cheng Zhang
Speaker Title: Ph.D. Candidate
Event Type: Faculty Candidate
10:30am - 11:30am in 3725 Beyster

Tuesday, Mar 20, 2018
From Attack to Defense: Toward Secure In-vehicle Networks
Speaker: Kyong Tak Cho
Event Type: Defense
2:00pm - 4:00pm in 3725 Beyster Building

Tuesday, Mar 20, 2018
Understanding Financial Market Behavior Through Empirical Game-Theoretic Analysis
Speaker: Erik Brinkman
Event Type: Defense
2:30pm - 4:30pm in GM Conference Room, Lurie Engineering Center

Friday, Mar 16, 2018
A Hitting Time Analysis of Stochastic Gradient Langevin Dynamics
Speaker: Fang-Yi Yu
Event Type: Theory Seminar
10:30am - 11:30am in BBB 3725

Friday, Mar 16, 2018
Acoustic Sensing: Mobile Applications and Frameworks
Speaker: Yu-Chih Tung
Event Type: Defense
1:00pm - 3:00pm in 2224 EECS

Thursday, Mar 15, 2018
Perceiving the 3D World from Images and Videos
Speaker: Yu Xiang
Speaker Title: Post Doc
Event Type: Faculty Candidate
10:30am - 11:30am in 3725 Beyster

Wednesday, Mar 14, 2018
Selecting and Generating Computational Meaning Representations for Short Texts
Speaker: Catherine Finegan-Dollak
Event Type: Defense
9:00am - 11:00am in 4941 Beyster Building

Wednesday, Mar 14, 2018
The Foundations of Applied Cryptography
Speaker: Stefano Tessaro
Speaker Title: Assistant Professor
Event Type: CSE Seminar or Event
10:30am - 11:30am in 3725 Beyster