CSE
CSE
CSE CSE

All Other CSE Events

Wednesday, Nov 8, 2017
14th Annual CSE Graduate Honors Competition
Event Type: Other Event
4:00pm - 5:30pm in 1690 Beyster Building

Monday, Nov 6, 2017
Introduction to Technology Transfer, Intellectual Property Protection and Early Commercialization
Speaker: Drew Bennett
Speaker Title: Associate Director - Software Licensing
Event Type: Other Event
4:00pm - 5:00pm in 3725 Beyster Bldg.

Wednesday, Oct 18, 2017
Faculty Recruitment and Academic Talks from Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Speaker: Xinbing Wang and Weinan Zhang
Event Type: Other Event
2:00pm - 3:30pm in 3725 Beyster Bldg.

Wednesday, Sep 27, 2017
CSE Graduate Programs Office Open House...Please Join Us!
Event Type: Other Event
12:00pm - 2:00pm in 3909 Beyster Building

Thursday, Sep 21, 2017
Attention Undergraduates: Graduate School Opportunities in Computer Science and Engineering
Event Type: Other Event
4:00pm - 5:30pm in 3725 Beyster Building

Wednesday, Nov 9, 2016
Stock Market Spoofing
Speaker: Jussi Keppo
Speaker Title: Associate Professor
Event Type: Other Event
10:30am - 11:30am in 3725 BBB

Wednesday, Nov 9, 2016
13th Annual CSE Graduate Honors Competition
Event Type: Other Event
4:00pm - 5:30pm in 1690 Beyster Building

Wednesday, Oct 26, 2016
A2CS Tech Mixer
Event Type: Other Event
6:00pm - 7:30pm in Tishman Hall, Bob and Betty Beyster Building

Thursday, Sep 29, 2016
CSE Graduate Programs Office Open House...PLEASE JOIN US!
Event Type: Other Event
12:00pm - 2:00pm in 3909 Beyster

Monday, Sep 19, 2016
Attention Undergraduates: Graduate School Opportunities in Computer Science and Engineering
Event Type: Other Event
4:00pm - 5:30pm in 1690 Beyster Building

Friday, Sep 16, 2016
Shannon Centennial Symposium
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 5:00pm in Rackham Bldg Amphitheatre (4th Floor)

Wednesday, Sep 14, 2016
New MS Student Meeting
Event Type: Other Event
5:00pm - 6:00pm in 1690 Beyster Bldg.

Monday, Sep 12, 2016
New PhD Student Meeting
Event Type: Other Event
5:00pm - 6:00pm in 1690 Beyster Bldg.

Wednesday, May 25, 2016
NAE Symposium: Driverless Cars and Connected Transportation
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 5:00pm in North Campus Research Complex, Building 18

Tuesday, Apr 12, 2016
Dissonance Speaker Series: Apple & the FBI — Encryption, Security, and Civil Liberties
Speaker: Nate Cardozo & Barbara L. McQuade
Event Type: Other Event
5:30pm - 7:30pm in Anderson Room D in the Michigan Union

Thursday, Feb 4, 2016
Leadership and the Value of a Liberal Arts Education
Speaker: Dick Costolo
Event Type: Other Event
4:00pm - 5:00pm in Rackham Auditorium, 915 E. Washington Street

Thursday, Jan 28, 2016
Hacking for the Greater Good
Event Type: Other Event
Faculty Sponsor: Dr. David Chesney
4:00pm - 10:00pm in Tishman Hall

Friday, Dec 18, 2015
Computer Games Showcase
Event Type: Other Event
7:00pm - 9:00pm in Tishman Hall

Monday, Dec 14, 2015
Undergraduate Computer Engineering Program Lunch
Event Type: Other Event
Faculty Sponsor: Robert Dick
12:00pm - 1:00pm in 4901 BBB

Monday, Nov 23, 2015
CSE Graduate Student Honors Competition
Event Type: Other Event
4:00pm - 5:30pm in 1690 Beyster Building

Thursday, Oct 8, 2015
2015 EECS Alumni Career Panel
Event Type: Other Event
6:00pm - 8:00pm in 1200 EECS

Tuesday, Sep 8, 2015
CSE New Graduate Student Welcome and Orientation and Barbeque
Event Type: Other Event
4:30pm - 7:00pm in Tishman Hall

Friday, Aug 7, 2015
Lunch and Learn: Rocking Drones With Intentional Sound Noise on Gyroscopic Sensors
Speaker: Yunmok Son
Speaker Title: 2nd year PhD student
Event Type: Other Event
Faculty Sponsor: Kevin Fu
12:30pm - 2:30pm in 3725 Beyster Bldg.

Friday, Jul 24, 2015
MiBytes - Hacking in a Digital World Day 10
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 5:00pm in Beyster Building

Thursday, Jul 23, 2015
MiBytes - Hacking in a Digital World Day 9
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 5:00pm in Beyster Building

Wednesday, Jul 22, 2015
MiBytes - Hacking in a Digital World Day 8
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 5:00pm in Beyster Building

Tuesday, Jul 21, 2015
MiBytes - Hacking in a Digital World Day 7
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 5:00pm in Beyster Building

Monday, Jul 20, 2015
MiBytes - Hacking in a Digital World Day 6
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 5:00pm in Beyster Building

Friday, Jul 17, 2015
MiBytes - Hacking in a Digital World Day 5
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 5:00pm in Beyster Building

Thursday, Jul 16, 2015
MiBytes - Hacking in a Digital World Day 4
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 5:00pm in Beyster Building

Wednesday, Jul 15, 2015
MiBytes - Hacking in a Digital World Day 3
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 5:00pm in Beyster Building

Tuesday, Jul 14, 2015
MiBytes - Hacking in a Digital World Day 2
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 5:00pm in Beyster Building

Monday, Jul 13, 2015
MiBytes - Hacking in a Digital World Day 1
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 5:00pm in Beyster Building

Friday, Jul 10, 2015
MiBytes - Game Design & Development Day 5
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 5:00pm in Beyster Building

Thursday, Jul 9, 2015
MiBytes - Game Design & Development Day 4
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 5:00pm in Beyster Building

Wednesday, Jul 8, 2015
MiBytes - Game Design & Development Day 3
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 5:00pm in Beyster Building

Tuesday, Jul 7, 2015
MiBytes - Game Design & Development Day 2
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 5:00pm in Beyster Building

Monday, Jul 6, 2015
MiBytes - Game Design & Development Day 1
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 5:00pm in Beyster Building

Friday, Jun 26, 2015
MiBytes - Tinkering with Mobile Apps Day 5
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 5:00pm in Beyster Building

Thursday, Jun 25, 2015
MiBytes - Tinkering with Mobile Apps Day 4
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 5:00pm in Beyster Building

Wednesday, Jun 24, 2015
MiBytes - Tinkering with Mobile Apps Day 3
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 5:00pm in Beyster Building

Tuesday, Jun 23, 2015
MiBytes - Tinkering with Mobile Apps Day 2
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 5:00pm in Beyster Building

Monday, Jun 22, 2015
MiBytes - Tinkering with Mobile Apps Day 1
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 5:00pm in Beyster Building

Friday, Apr 24, 2015
EECS 183 Showcase
Event Type: Other Event
12:00pm - 6:00pm in Palmer Commons, Great Lakes Room

Friday, Apr 24, 2015
Computer Games Showcase
Event Type: Other Event
7:00pm - 9:00pm in Tishman Hall

Saturday, Apr 18, 2015
Michigan Mobile Phone Ensemble Final Class Concert
Event Type: Other Event
8:00pm - 10:00pm in Stamps Auditorium

Wednesday, Apr 8, 2015
Research that Makes a Difference
Speaker: P. Anandan
Speaker Title: Managing Director
Event Type: Other Event
12:00pm - 1:00pm in 3725 Beyster Bldg.

Monday, Mar 23, 2015
What the $#@! Is Parallelism? (And Why Should Anyone Care?)
Speaker: Charles E. Leiserson
Speaker Title: Edwin Sibley Webster Professor of EECS
Event Type: Other Event
Faculty Sponsor: Marios Papaefthymiou
3:00pm - 4:00pm in Cooley G906

Friday, Nov 21, 2014
The Future of Global Tech Entrepreneurship
Speaker: Dr. Dixon R. Doll
Speaker Title: Co-founder and General Partner of Doll Capital Management
Event Type: Other Event
11:00am - 12:00pm in Stamps Auditorium, Walgreen Drama Center

Friday, Nov 14, 2014
Invited Talk as 2014 Arbor Networks Ph.D. Research Impact Award Winner
Speaker: Scott Hanson
Speaker Title: Founder, CTO, and VP of Engineering
Event Type: Other Event
9:30am - 10:30am in Stamps Auditorium

Friday, Sep 26, 2014
Farewell Party for Farnam Jahanian
Event Type: Other Event
3:30pm - 5:00pm in Johnson Rooms, LEC

Monday, May 19, 2014
Tech Training: Microsoft Azure for Research
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - Next Day in 1670 Beyster Building

Wednesday, Apr 23, 2014
2014 Data and Computational Science Symposium
Event Type: Other Event
9:00am - 4:00pm in 1670 Beyster Building

Thursday, Apr 10, 2014
2014 Mobile Apps Challenge Awards Event
Event Type: Other Event
4:00pm - 6:00pm in 1670 Beyster Building

Thursday, Mar 6, 2014
Microfluidics Workshop
Speaker: Dr. Rohit Karnik, Dr. Kalyan Handique, etc.
Speaker Title: see website for details
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 5:30pm in UM North Campus, BBB building

Tuesday, Feb 18, 2014
Provable Alternating Minimization methods for Non-convex Optimization
Speaker: Prateek Jain
Speaker Title: Researcher, Machine Learning and Optimization group
Event Type: Other Event
12:00pm - 1:00pm in 3725 BBB

Friday, Jan 10, 2014
Barracuda Networks Programming Contest
Event Type: Other Event
5:00pm - Next Day in 1670 and 1690 Beyster Bldg.

Wednesday, Dec 18, 2013
EECS 545 (Machine Learning) Poster Session
Event Type: Other Event
9:00am - 12:00pm in Tishman Hall

Friday, Nov 15, 2013
Tony Fadell hosts 407 Entrepreneurship Hour
Speaker: Tony Fadell
Speaker Title: Founder and CEO
Event Type: Other Event
2:00pm - 3:00pm in Stamps Auditorium

Wednesday, Nov 13, 2013
Creating 2D Nanocatalytic Combustion Pattern using Micro/Nano-fabrication Technology and Its Infrared Thermography Analysis
Speaker: Prof. Dr. Zhiyu “Jerry” Hu
Speaker Title: Director
Event Type: Other Event
2:30pm - 3:30pm in 1005 EECS


Thursday, Oct 17, 2013
Apple Networking Event
Event Type: Other Event
5:00pm - 8:00pm in Tishman Hall, Beyster Building

Thursday, Oct 17, 2013
Apple Networking Event
Event Type: Other Event
5:00pm - 7:00pm in Tishman Hall, Beyster Building

Tuesday, Oct 1, 2013
ITA Fall Challenge
Event Type: Other Event
6:00pm - 7:00pm in 1690 BBB

Friday, Sep 27, 2013
48-Hour Mobile Apps Hackathon
Event Type: Other Event
6:00pm - Next Day in Design Lab 1, Duderstadt Center

Wednesday, Sep 25, 2013
A2CS Tech Mixer
Event Type: Other Event
6:00pm - 7:30pm in Tishman Hall, Bob and Betty Beyster Building

Tuesday, Aug 20, 2013
CS4HS Summer Workshop for High School Teachers
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - Next Day in Bob and Betty Beyster Building

Wednesday, May 29, 2013
Webinar: Intellectual Property Webcast
Speaker: Thomas Lewry and Mohammed Islam
Speaker Title: Patent Attorney, EECS Professor and Entrepreneur
Event Type: Other Event
4:00pm - 5:00pm in Webcast over the Internet

Wednesday, May 22, 2013
Lecturer III Candidate Presentation
Speaker: Glenn Rhoads
Event Type: Other Event
9:00am - 10:00am in 1690 Beyster

Tuesday, May 21, 2013
Lecturer III Candidate Presentation
Speaker: David Paoletti
Speaker Title: Assistant Professor, Computer Science
Event Type: Other Event
9:00am - 10:00am in 1690 Beyster

Monday, May 20, 2013
Webcast: Next Gen. Robotics
Speaker: Ken Wolf and Vijay Kumar
Event Type: Other Event
11:30am - 1:30pm in Webcast over the Internet

Tuesday, May 14, 2013
Lecturer III Candidate Presentation
Speaker: Eric Ivancich
Event Type: Other Event
9:00am - 10:00am in 1690 Beyster

Monday, Feb 18, 2013
Michigan at ISSCC
Event Type: Other Event
5:30pm - 7:30pm in San Francisco Marriott Marquis

Wednesday, Dec 5, 2012
A2CS Tech Mixer
Event Type: Other Event
6:00pm - 8:00pm in Tishman Hall, Bob and Betty Beyster Building

Wednesday, Nov 28, 2012
The Netflix Content Delivery System
Speaker: Scott Long
Event Type: Other Event
4:00pm - 6:00pm in 1311 EECS

Friday, Nov 9, 2012
WOWZAPP Worldwide Hackathon for Windows
Event Type: Other Event
5:00pm - Next Day in 1670 Beyster Building

Monday, Nov 5, 2012
Patrick C. Fischer Professorship Symposium
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 1:30pm in 1690 Beyster Building

Wednesday, Oct 17, 2012
Research Group on Quantum Communication
Event Type: Other Event
10:00am - 12:00pm in 2733 Beyster Bldg.

Thursday, Oct 11, 2012
EECS Alumni Career Panel
Speaker: 4 Distinguished Alumni
Event Type: Other Event
6:30pm - 8:00pm in 1500 EECS

Friday, Oct 5, 2012
Barracuda Networks Programming Competition
Event Type: Other Event
5:00pm - Next Day in 1670 and 1690 Beyster Bldg.

Monday, Jul 30, 2012
Coding, Complexity and Sparsity Workshop (July 30--August 2)
Event Type: Other Event
9:00am - 5:30pm in 411 West Hall

Friday, Nov 4, 2011
Yahoo! Hack U Programming Competition
Event Type: Other Event
3:30pm - Next Day in 1670/1690 Beyster Bldg.

Thursday, Nov 3, 2011
Yahoo! Hack U Kickoff Dinner and Tech Session
Event Type: Other Event
6:00pm - 8:00pm in 1670 Beyster Bldg.

Friday, Sep 30, 2011
Barracuda Networks Programming Competition
Event Type: Other Event
5:00pm - Next Day in 1670 Beyster Bldg.

Thursday, Apr 7, 2011
Distinguished University Innovator Ceremony and Lecture
Speaker: Khalil Najafi, Ken Wise
Event Type: Other Event
4:00pm - 5:00pm in BSRB Auditorium, 109 Zina Pitcher Place

Friday, Mar 25, 2011
Camp Hackathon
Event Type: Other Event
5:00pm - 10:00pm in 1670 Beyster Bldg.

Tuesday, Mar 8, 2011
Prof. Tony Grbic: Presented with Henry Russel Award
Event Type: Other Event
4:00pm - 6:00pm in Rackham Amphitheatre

Monday, Dec 13, 2010
Open House: Shaping the Sound of Bronze
Speaker: ENG 100 Design Class
Event Type: Other Event
9:30am - 11:00am in Tishman Hall

Saturday, Oct 30, 2010
Hack U Demos, Judging, and Awards
Event Type: Other Event
3:00pm - 4:00pm in 1670 Beyster Bldg.

Friday, Oct 29, 2010
Hack U 24-Hour Hackathon Begins
Event Type: Other Event
3:00pm - 10:00pm in Tishman Hall & 1670 Beyster Bldg.

Thursday, Oct 28, 2010
Hack U Open Tech Night - YUI, YQL & APIs
Event Type: Other Event
6:00pm - 7:30pm in 1670 Beyster Bldg.

Wednesday, Oct 27, 2010
Hack U Kickoff Dinner
Event Type: Other Event
6:00pm - 7:30pm in 1670 Beyster Bldg.

Tuesday, Oct 19, 2010
SUMIT_10: Security @ the University of Michigan in IT
Speaker: Deviant Ollam, Christofer Hoff, Gordon Snow, Melissa Hathaway, Charles Miller, Marcus Ranum
Event Type: Other Event
8:30am - 4:00pm in Rackham Auditorium

Friday, Feb 19, 2010
Distinguished Innovator Speaker Series
Speaker: Anousheh Ansari
Event Type: Other Event
3:30pm - 4:30pm in Stamps Auditorium

Tuesday, Nov 17, 2009
COE Faculty and Staff Arts & Crafts Show 2009
Event Type: Other Event
3:00pm - 6:00pm in The Gallery at the Duderstadt Center

Thursday, Oct 15, 2009
The Promise of Green Technologies
Speaker: Bill Joy
Speaker Title: Co-Founder
Event Type: Other Event
4:00pm - 5:00pm in Stamps Auditorium

Thursday, Oct 15, 2009
Learn-to-Rank-Ads in Computational Advertising
Speaker: Jianchang (JC) Mao
Speaker Title: Head of Advertising Services
Event Type: Other Event
4:00pm - 5:30pm in 411 West Hall, Central Campus

Tuesday, Oct 13, 2009
The Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad: Vision & Collaborations
Speaker: Professor Uday B. Desai
Speaker Title: Founding Director of IIT Hyderabad, India
Event Type: Other Event
11:30am - 12:30pm in 3316 EECS

Wednesday, Sep 30, 2009
Celebration of John Holland's 80th Birthday
Event Type: Other Event
4:00pm - 6:00pm in Annenberg Auditorium, Ford School of Public Policy

Friday, Sep 25, 2009
Today's Entrepreneurs
Speaker: Usama Fayyad
Speaker Title: CEO
Event Type: Other Event
3:30pm - 4:30pm in Stamps Auditorium

Friday, Jan 16, 2009
The Future of NASA
Speaker: Prof. Tony England
Speaker Title: Assoc. Dean for Academic Affairs, Professor of EECS and AOSS
Event Type: Other Event
7:30pm - 8:30pm in Rackham, Amphitheatre

Friday, Oct 10, 2008
NAE Reception for Pallab Bhattacharya
Event Type: Other Event
3:30pm - 5:30pm in Johnson Rooms, 3rd Floor of Lurie Engineering Cent

Wednesday, Oct 8, 2008
Shaping the Future with Technology
Speaker: Dr. Craig Mundie
Speaker Title: Chief Research and Strategy Officer
Event Type: Other Event
2:30pm - 3:30pm in Stamps Auditorium

Wednesday, Sep 24, 2008
MENTAL CHRONOMETRY TODAY
Speaker: Michael Posner
Speaker Title: Professor Emeritus
Event Type: Other Event
4:00pm - 5:30pm in RACKHAM AMPHITHEATER

Tuesday, Aug 5, 2008
What does the Mona Lisa really look like? Analysis of works of art down to the nanometer scale
Speaker: Michel Menu, Ph.D.
Speaker Title: Head of the Louvre Research Laboratory, Paris
Event Type: Other Event
4:00pm - 6:00pm in Rackham Amphitheater, 4th floor 912 E. Washington

Saturday, May 10, 2008
Midwest Theory Day
Event Type: Other Event
10:00am - 5:00pm in 1690 Beyster Bldg.: 2260 Hayward

Tuesday, Mar 18, 2008
Developing with Mac OS X Leopard: The Power of UNIX. The innovation of Macintosh
Speaker: Dr. Steve Hayman
Speaker Title: Apple's Consulting Engineer
Event Type: Other Event
4:00pm - 5:00pm in 1670 Beyster Bldg.

Friday, Oct 26, 2007
Sun Microsystems Tech Day
Speaker: Brian Wilson
Speaker Title: CTO for Market Development
Event Type: Other Event
11:30am - 12:30pm in 3725 Beyster Bldg.

Friday, Oct 19, 2007
Driving to a Sustainable Future, a New DNA for the Automobile
Speaker: Dr. Larry Burns
Speaker Title: Vice President of R&D and Strategic Planning
Event Type: Other Event
3:00pm - 4:30pm in Arthur Miller Theater, Walgreen Drama Center, Nort

Friday, Oct 19, 2007
CSE Honors Competition sponsored by Google
Event Type: Other Event
3:30pm - 6:00pm in 1670 Beyster Bldg.

Wednesday, Sep 5, 2007
Farewell reception for Martha Pollack
Speaker: Brian Gilchrist
Event Type: Other Event
3:30pm - 5:30pm in Johnson Rooms, Lurie Bldg

Friday, Jun 22, 2007
EECS Picnic
Event Type: Other Event
12:00pm - 5:00pm in Independence Lake County Park

Friday, Apr 13, 2007
Graph Mining: Laws, Generators and Tools
Speaker: Professor Christos Faloutsos
Event Type: Other Event
4:00pm - 5:00pm in 1014 DOW

Thursday, Apr 12, 2007
Prof. Teneketzis to Receive Grad Student Mentoring Award
Event Type: Other Event
4:00pm - 5:00pm in Rackham Amphitheatre

Wednesday, Mar 21, 2007
Prof. Islam: First Distinguished University Innovator Award
Speaker: Mohammed Islam
Event Type: Other Event
4:00pm - 5:00pm in Rackham Amphitheatre

Friday, Oct 20, 2006
Celebrating CSE: Building Dedication
Speaker: Ceremony and Speakers at 2:30pm, followed by reception and building tours
Event Type: Other Event
2:30pm - 3:30pm in Tishman Hall: Beyster Bldg. Building

Friday, Sep 8, 2006
EECS CUGS/3.4 Undergrad Meeting
Event Type: Other Event
4:30pm - 5:30pm in 1200 EECS

Wednesday, Jul 19, 2006
How Many Needles are in a Haystack, or how to Solve #P-Complete Counting Problems Fast
Speaker: Reuven Rubinstein (Technion)
Event Type: Other Event
2:00pm - 3:00pm in 2717 IOE

Friday, Apr 28, 2006
Retirement Reception for Betty Cummings
Event Type: Other Event
3:00pm - 5:00pm in Johnson Rooms, LEC

Saturday, Dec 17, 2005
EECS 494 Computer Game Showcase
Event Type: Other Event
7:30pm - 9:00pm in 1401 Duderstadt Center, North Campus

Friday, Oct 21, 2005
EECS Fall Bash
Event Type: Other Event
7:00pm - 9:00pm in Pierpont Commons Dining Room

Friday, Oct 14, 2005
SOSP PRACTICE TALK-FS2: Dynamic Data Replication in Free Disk Space for Improving Disk Performance and Energy-Consumption
Speaker: HAI HUANG
Event Type: Other Event
1:00pm - 2:00pm in 2311 EECS

Friday, Oct 14, 2005
SOSP PRACTICE TALK-Speculative Execution in a Distributed File System
Speaker: Ed Nightingale
Event Type: Other Event
2:00pm - 3:00pm in 2311 EECS

Thursday, Oct 23, 2003
Towards planetary scale computing: next generation
Speaker: Richard Friedrich
Event Type: Other Event
4:00pm - 5:30pm in 1504 GG Brown

Sunday, Oct 5, 2003
EECS 215
Speaker: McAfee
Event Type: Other Event
7:00pm - 10:00pm in 1311 EECS

Saturday, Oct 4, 2003
McAfee/Student Meeting
Speaker: Leo McAfee
Event Type: Other Event
9:00am - 12:00pm in 1311 EECS

Thursday, Oct 2, 2003
Advisor Meeting
Speaker: Grad Adivsor
Event Type: Other Event
1:00pm - 1:30pm in 3400 EECS

Tuesday, Sep 23, 2003
Meeting
Event Type: Other Event
9:00am - 10:30am in 3400

Tuesday, Jun 3, 2003
U of M EECS Alumni Reception in Anaheim, CA
Event Type: Other Event
7:00pm - 9:00pm in Anaheim Marriott Hotel-Orange County Ballrooms 3/4

Friday, Apr 11, 2003
CoE National Advisory Committee
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 4:30pm in Lurie

Saturday, Apr 5, 2003
CoE Faculty Honors Dinner Dance
Event Type: Other Event
6:30pm - 8:30pm in Michigan League, 2nd floor

Saturday, Feb 8, 2003
EECS Faculty Recognition Dinner
Event Type: Other Event
6:00pm - 8:30pm in Ypsilanti Marriott at Eagle Crest

Wednesday, Jan 22, 2003
A2Tech Fair
Event Type: Other Event
9:00am - 4:00pm in EECS Atrium

Wednesday, Dec 18, 2002
EECS 494 Computer Game Showcase
Event Type: Other Event
7:00pm - 10:00pm in Visualization Lab, Media Union

Friday, Dec 13, 2002
EECS Holiday Party
Event Type: Other Event
3:00pm - 5:00pm in Johnson Rooms

Friday, Dec 6, 2002
CoE Holiday Party
Event Type: Other Event
3:00pm - 5:00pm in Lurie, 3rd and 4th floors

Friday, Nov 22, 2002
Retirement Party for Prof. Janice Jenkins
Event Type: Other Event
3:00pm - 5:00pm in Johnson Rooms

Friday, Nov 15, 2002
CoE National Advisory Committee
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 4:30pm in Lurie

Sunday, Nov 3, 2002
CoE Faculty Meeting and Reception
Event Type: Other Event
3:00pm - 5:00pm in Johnson Rooms

Tuesday, Oct 29, 2002
CoE Faculty Meeting and Reception
Event Type: Other Event
3:00pm - 5:00pm in Johnson Rooms

Friday, Oct 25, 2002
CoE Alumni Weekend
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 5:00pm in Lunch in Departments, etc.

Saturday, Oct 19, 2002
Graduate Programs Information Day
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 4:30pm in North Campus Diag

Thursday, Oct 17, 2002
OS X Guru
Speaker: Jordan Hubbard
Event Type: Other Event
12:00pm - 1:30pm in Chesebrough Auditorium

Monday, Sep 30, 2002
Graphics seminar
Speaker: Ben Bryant
Event Type: Other Event
12:30pm - 1:30pm in ATL large conference room

Thursday, Sep 19, 2002
Army Research Office Centroid MURI Annual Review Meeting
Event Type: Other Event
8:00am - 5:00pm in Johnson Room B, Lurie Bldg.