Wednesday  Aug. 24, 2016
sereger 8:00a 11:30a 2901 BBB Robotics Lab Use (Olson/Jenkins)
amywick 8:00a 5:00p 3316 EECS Grad Folder Stuffing
sereger 8:00a 10:00p 4941 BBB Robotics Lab Use (Olson/Jenkins)
juliafk 9:00a 11:30a 2246 EECS Prof. Lee
vgsubram 10:00a 12:30p 2311 EECS Vijay S meeting
tnm 10:30a 12:00p 4901 BBB tron
mahlke 11:00a 12:00p 2725 BBB GPU group
honglak 11:00a 1:00p 3941 BBB ML reading group
mdhaque 11:30a 1:00p 2733 BBB Video processing
sereger 12:00p 2:00p 3725 BBB CE Lab Reading Group
shanemd 12:00p 1:00p 3901 BBB APRIL Lab Meeting
sereger 12:00p 1:30p 4901 BBB Dutta Group Lunch
vgsubram 12:30p 3:30p 2311 EECS Vijay S meeting
shanemd 1:00p 2:00p 2725 BBB APRIL SquadMATE Meeting
wiensj 1:00p 3:00p 2733 BBB Wiens
lwonfor 1:00p 4:30p 3901 BBB Marios Papaefthymiou
emruff 1:30p 3:00p 2246 EECS OCM NextGen II and III
sereger 1:30p 10:00p 2901 BBB Robotics Lab Use (Olson/Jenkins)
zhengya 1:30p 3:00p 4419 EECS Zhang Group
ppannuto 3:00p 4:00p 2725 BBB Dutta Group
mahlke 3:00p 4:00p 2733 BBB Practice talk
sereger 3:00p 4:00p 3941 BBB Wenisch Lab Meeting nehaag
tnm 3:30p 6:00p 4901 BBB tron
shanemd 4:00p 5:00p 2725 BBB Probcog Meeting
mahlke 4:00p 6:00p 2733 BBB Approximation group
mdhaque 4:00p 4:30p 3941 BBB PC meeting
hyechung 4:30p 6:00p 2311 EECS Hero's group meetingro's group meeting
alberson 5:00p 6:00p 2725 BBB DiA E Student Weekly Meeting
baveja 6:00p 6:30p 2725 BBB DiA-E Mtg
alberson 6:30p 7:00p 2725 BBB DiAE Students
kimrmann 7:00p 8:00p 3941 BBB Quantum Extrator Group Meeting
sereger 9:00p 10:00p 4901 BBB Dutta
 
Thursday  Aug. 25, 2016
sereger 8:00a 11:30a 2901 BBB Robotics Lab Use (Olson/Jenkins)
amywick 8:00a 10:30a 3316 EECS GradServ Mtg
sereger 8:00a 10:00p 4941 BBB Robotics Lab Use (Olson/Jenkins)
wiensj 9:00a 10:30a 3901 BBB Wiens
aprakash 10:00a 12:00p 4901 BBB Prakash group
tnm 10:30a 12:30p 3941 BBB tron
jiadeng 11:00a 12:00p 2733 BBB Deng Group Meeting
fessler 12:00p 1:00p 2246 EECS fessler group
asap 12:00p 2:00p 2311 EECS Corso group meeting
tstraub 12:00p 1:30p 2725 BBB Austin Lab lunch
jiadeng 12:00p 2:00p 2733 BBB Deng Group
tstraub 12:00p 1:30p 3901 BBB C-Far Austin Lab lunch
alberson 12:00p 1:30p 4901 BBB RL Meetings
lisaj 12:30p 3:00p 3316 EECS DA Meeting
sereger 12:30p 1:30p 3725 BBB Software Reading Group (Rahmati)
baveja 1:00p 2:00p 3941 BBB IBM Sapphire MTG
sereger 1:30p 10:00p 2901 BBB Robotics Lab Use (Olson/Jenkins)
sprinton 2:00p 3:30p 2311 EECS SiTime (Greg Johnson)
ppannuto 2:00p 3:30p 2733 BBB EECS 398 Staff
baveja 2:00p 4:00p 3901 BBB RL Group Mtg
wellman 2:00p 3:30p 3941 BBB Strategic Reasoning
fdoman 3:00p 5:00p 2246 EECS Flynn Meeting SiTime
lwonfor 3:00p 4:00p 2725 BBB Marios Papaefthymiou
tlmccoy 3:00p 4:00p 4901 BBB Lab11 Special brghena
fdoman 3:30p 4:30p 2311 EECS SiTime
amywick 4:00p 6:00p 3316 EECS Wei Lu Group Meeting
baveja 4:00p 5:30p 3901 BBB Minecraft MTG
lvogel 4:30p 6:00p 2311 EECS PKB Group Meeting
kcormier 4:30p 6:00p 3725 BBB gEECS
 
Friday  Aug. 26, 2016
careymrz 8:00a 10:00a 2311 EECS Hero MIDAS meeting
sereger 8:00a 9:30a 2901 BBB Robotics Lab Use (Olson/Jenkins)
careymrz 8:00a 10:00a 4419 EECS Hero weekly MIDAS Admin mtg
sereger 8:00a 10:00p 4941 BBB Robotics Lab Use (Olson/Jenkins)
sprinton 9:00a 3:00p 3316 EECS Si Time (Greg Johnson)
sereger 9:30a 11:00a 2733 BBB Vijay S meeting
vgsubram 9:30a 11:00a 2901 BBB Vijay S meeting
lwonfor 10:00a 11:00a 3901 BBB Shengshuo Lu
alberson 10:00a 11:30a 3941 BBB DiA-E All-Hands Meeting
mahlke 10:30a 1:30p 2725 BBB CCCP brainstorming meeting
sereger 11:00a 11:30a 2901 BBB Robotics Lab Use (Olson/Jenkins)
wlasecki 11:00a 12:30p 3901 BBB HCI fac meeting
reetudas 11:00a 12:00p 4901 BBB Memory based computing
lwonfor 11:30a 2:00p 3725 BBB CSE Faculty Meeting
fdoman 12:00p 2:00p 2311 EECS Flynn Group Meeting
sitowler 12:00p 1:00p 4419 EECS Wentzloff student meeting
sereger 12:00p 1:30p 4901 BBB Software Faculty Mtg (Flinn)
mahlke 1:30p 3:00p 2725 BBB Anoushe practice talk
sereger 1:30p 3:00p 2901 BBB Robotics Lab Use (Olson/Jenkins)
baveja 1:30p 2:00p 3941 BBB IBM Dialog Mtg
baveja 2:00p 5:00p 3941 BBB IBM DiA-E Weekly Group Mtg
asap 2:00p 8:00p 4419 EECS Talk practice
peicheng 2:30p 4:00p 2246 EECS Ku group mtg
sereger 3:00p 4:30p 2725 BBB CROMA Lab meeting (Lasecki)
wlasecki 3:00p 4:30p 2901 BBB CROMA Lab meeting
scrang 3:00p 4:00p 3725 BBB CoE Photography Joseph Xu
kimrmann 3:00p 4:00p 3901 BBB Quantum Extrator Group Meeting
lwonfor 3:00p 5:00p 4901 BBB ECSEL (Lynn Garrett)
rhoadesa 4:00p 5:30p 2733 BBB Mars meeting (MDHaque)
sereger 4:30p 10:00p 2901 BBB Robotics Lab Use (Olson/Jenkins)
sereger 4:30p 6:00p 3901 BBB CTF Club (Erickson/Halderman)
zzhong 5:00p 6:00p 2246 EECS Zhong group meeting
 
Saturday  Aug. 27, 2016
sereger 8:00a 11:30a 2901 BBB Robotics Lab Use (Olson/Jenkins)
sereger 8:00a 10:00p 4941 BBB Robotics Lab Use (Olson/Jenkins)
sereger 1:30p 10:00p 2901 BBB Robotics Lab Use (Olson/Jenkins)
 
Sunday  Aug. 28, 2016
sereger 8:00a 11:30a 2901 BBB Robotics Lab Use (Olson/Jenkins)
sereger 8:00a 10:00p 4941 BBB Robotics Lab Use (Olson/Jenkins)
sereger 1:30p 10:00p 2901 BBB Robotics Lab Use (Olson/Jenkins)
 
Monday  Aug. 29, 2016
sereger 8:00a 11:30a 2901 BBB Robotics Lab Use (Olson/Jenkins)
sereger 8:00a 10:00p 4941 BBB Robotics Lab Use (Olson/Jenkins)
spejuan 10:00a 12:00p 3316 EECS ECE PhD Info Session
sitowler 11:00a 12:00p 2311 EECS Wentzloff Group
emilykmp 11:00a 12:30p 2725 BBB Emily
ycoleman 12:00p 2:00p 3725 BBB Jai Deng
honglak 12:00p 2:00p 3901 BBB ML group
sereger 12:00p 1:30p 4901 BBB CE Lab Faculty Mtg (Bertacco)
trasab 1:00p 3:30p 2246 EECS Phillips Meeting
smash 1:00p 2:00p 2725 BBB CSE Graduate Programs Meeting with Graduate Chair
wellman 1:00p 2:30p 2733 BBB ACYD MURI
sereger 1:30p 10:00p 2901 BBB Robotics Lab Use (Olson/Jenkins)
wiensj 1:30p 3:00p 3941 BBB Wiens MIDAS
sitowler 2:00p 4:00p 2725 BBB Blaauw
ycoleman 2:00p 2:00p 3725 BBB Jai Deng
smash 2:00p 3:00p 3901 BBB CSE Graduate Programs Meeting with Grad Chair & CSEG
tlmccoy 2:00p 4:00p 4901 BBB Lab11 Gateway
sereger 2:30p 5:30p 3725 BBB Final Defense Lukefahr
kimrmann 3:00p 5:00p 3901 BBB Guo Thesis Proposal
emruff 4:00p 5:00p 2246 EECS OCM DoE SSL Group
 
Tuesday  Aug. 30, 2016
sereger 8:00a 11:30a 2901 BBB Robotics Lab Use (Olson/Jenkins)
sereger 8:00a 10:00p 4941 BBB Robotics Lab Use (Olson/Jenkins)
amywick 9:00a 10:30a 3316 EECS Lab Admin Mtg
juliafk 9:30a 11:00a 2246 EECS Kushner group
lwonfor 10:00a 11:00a 3901 BBB EECS ADCOM
sereger 10:30a 12:30p 3941 BBB Thesis proposal Ben Kempke
tnm 10:30a 1:30p 4901 BBB tron
kcormier 11:00a 12:00p 3725 BBB Best Practices Meeting
qstout 11:30a 1:00p 2725 BBB Stout Group
trasab 11:30a 2:00p 3316 EECS Najafi Group Meeting
jiadeng 12:00p 1:30p 2311 EECS Vision Reading
sereger 12:30p 1:30p 3725 BBB Security Reading Group (David Adrian)
sereger 1:30p 10:00p 2901 BBB Robotics Lab Use (Olson/Jenkins)
sereger 1:30p 2:30p 3941 BBB Lab11 Helena Call
emruff 2:00p 5:00p 2246 EECS OCM Group Meeting
spejuan 2:00p 4:00p 3316 EECS ECE PhD Info Session
sereger 2:00p 3:30p 4901 BBB Purchasing Meeting (R. Smith)
mlaurenz 3:00p 4:00p 2725 BBB video analytics
sereger 3:00p 4:00p 3941 BBB Lab11 Adoption
mdhaque 3:30p 4:30p 2733 BBB CERTUS Weekly Meeting
tlmccoy 4:00p 5:00p 2725 BBB IoT security research meeting
sereger 4:00p 5:30p 3725 BBB Toyota AI Seminar
mahlke 4:00p 6:00p 3901 BBB Approx group meeting
tnm 4:00p 6:00p 4901 BBB trev/david
hyechung 4:30p 6:00p 2311 EECS Hero's group meeting
kcormier 4:30p 6:00p 2733 BBB Theory Reading Group (Grant S)
 
Wednesday  Aug. 31, 2016
sereger 8:00a 11:30a 2901 BBB Robotics Lab Use (Olson/Jenkins)
sereger 8:00a 10:00p 4941 BBB Robotics Lab Use (Olson/Jenkins)
vgsubram 10:00a 12:30p 2311 EECS Vijay S meeting
amywick 10:00a 11:30a 3316 EECS Prof. Mathieu
mahlke 11:00a 12:00p 2725 BBB GPU group
chapman 11:00a 1:00p 4122 EECS MICDE Management Team Meeting
amywick 11:30a 2:00p 3316 EECS ECE Grad Acad & Affairs Mtg
guo 12:00p 1:30p 2246 EECS ERC (Nick)
sereger 12:00p 2:00p 3725 BBB CE Lab Reading Group
shanemd 12:00p 1:00p 3901 BBB APRIL Lab Meeting
sereger 12:00p 1:30p 4901 BBB Dutta Group Lunch
vgsubram 12:30p 3:30p 2311 EECS Vijay S meeting
shanemd 1:00p 2:00p 2725 BBB APRIL SquadMATE Meeting
wiensj 1:00p 3:00p 2733 BBB Wiens
lwonfor 1:00p 4:30p 3901 BBB Marios Papaefthymiou
emruff 1:30p 3:00p 2246 EECS OCM NextGen II and III
sereger 1:30p 10:00p 2901 BBB Robotics Lab Use (Olson/Jenkins)
ppannuto 3:00p 4:00p 2725 BBB Dutta Group
sereger 3:00p 4:00p 4901 BBB Wenisch Lab Meeting nehaag
shanemd 4:00p 5:00p 2725 BBB APRIL CyberSEES Meeting
mahlke 4:00p 6:00p 2733 BBB Approximation group
amywick 4:00p 5:00p 3316 EECS VLSI Advising Session/Blaauw
hyechung 4:30p 6:00p 2311 EECS Hero's group meetingro's group meeting
alberson 5:00p 6:00p 2725 BBB DiA E Student Weekly Meeting
baveja 6:00p 6:30p 2725 BBB DiA-E Mtg
alberson 6:30p 7:00p 2725 BBB DiAE Students
kimrmann 7:00p 8:00p 3941 BBB Quantum Extrator Group Meeting
sereger 9:00p 10:00p 4901 BBB Dutta


 
Home