All EECS Staff

Anderson, Rose 2114-D EECS (734) 647-9798 SSEL Staff WIMS Graphic Designer
Armstrong, Brian 3312 EECS (734) 615-7539 LNF Staff Senior Engineer in Research - LNF Operations
Armstrong, Lisa 3115 EECS (734) 936-0647 Chair Staff Department Administrator
Assanie, Mazin 3844 Beyster... 763-0150 AI Staff AI Research Computer Specialist
Banas, Kyle 2917 Beyster... (734) 764-5543 DCO Staff DCO Computing Consultant
Battley, Hugh 2917 Beyster... (734) 763-9351 DCO Staff DCO Senior Systems Administrator
Beach, Katharine 2211 EECS (734) 615-5356 LNF Staff SSEL Lead Process Engineer
Boltz, Christine 3812 Beyster 734-647-1355 ACAL Staff C-FAR Web Designer
Briggs, Terre 1135 EECS (734) 936-0790 SSEL Staff SSEL Instructional Lab Support Engr
Burkhardt, Trasa 2403A EECS (734) 763-2126 SSEL Staff SSEL Secretary
Bush, Lynette 2114-E EECS 734-764-6429 SSEL Staff Administrative Specialist
Carmody, Patrick 3944 BBB AI Staff Applications Programmer
Carnes, Richard 3226 EECS (734) 936-1340 RADLAB Staff Desktop Publisher Intermediate
Caughey, Melanie 2300 EECS (734) 764-3345 SSEL Staff Secretary
Chapman, Michelle 3231 EECS (734) 763-2273 RADLAB Staff Radlab Research Administrator
Clayton, Teresa 3415 EECS (734) 763-2305 Central Staff ECE Undergrad Advising Assistant
Clifford, Russell 1131 EECS (734) 615-6377 LNF Staff LNF Equip Engr
Coleman, Yolonda 3808 Beyster... (734) 764-1688 Central Staff Purchasing Assistant
Cormier, Kelly 3705 Beyster... (734) 764-8505 Chair Staff CSE Division Manager
Coval, Dan EECS Loading... (734) 936-1120 Central Staff ECE Facilities Assistant
Crang, Steve 3832 Beyster... (734) 763-9996 Chair Staff CSE Communications Coordinator
Davis, Jason 3241 EECS 734-764-7899 Central Staff ECE Alumni Relations Coordinator
DeWeerd, David 2114C EECS (734) 615-3836 SSEL Staff Financial Analyst Intermediate
Dieterle, Debra 6107 ERBI (734) 763-5586 CUOS Staff CUOS Administrative Assistant
Doman, Fran 2417 EECS (734) 615-3499 SSEL Staff Admin Asst Intermediate
DuPrie, Denise 4824 Beyster... (734) 763-1557 ACAL Staff ACAL Research Administrator
Estell, Cindy 3816 Beyster... (734) 764-6744 Central Staff Administrative Assistant
Falkovitch-Khain, J 2228 EECS (734) 647-0197 RADLAB Staff Assistant to IEEE Editor
Feldkamp, Michelle 4230-B EECS (734) 647-1813 SYSTEMS Staff Systems Accounting Clerk
Fink, Lauralee 2917 Beyster... (734) 936-2978 DCO Staff Lead Operating Systems Admin.
Freysinger, Dawn 3909A Beyste... (734) 647-1807 Chair Staff CSE Graduate Program Coordinator
Ganago, Alexander 3120 EECS (734) 763-3447 Central Staff Adjunct Professor
Gaynier, Ron Robotics Lab... NA AI Staff Intelligent Robotics Tech
Getty, James 2211 EECS (734) 615-4108 SSEL Staff Research Computer Specialist
Giachino, Joseph 2220 EECS 734-615-3096 Temp Staff
Giles, Robert 4316 EECS (734) 763-9296 Central Staff Senior Computing Consultant
Gordenker, Robert 2215 EECS (L... (734) 615-5358 SSEL Staff SSEL Lead Instrumentation Engineer
Grimard, Dennis 1246D EECS (734) 936-1413 LNF Staff LNF Managing Director
Gueorguiev, George 3909A Beyste... 734-764-9702 Central Staff CSE Accountant
Han, Kyu 4817 Beyster (734) 763-3672 Other Staff Research Fellow, CSE
Herrera-Fierro, Pilar 1246A EECS (734) 936-8239 SSEL Staff Supervisor LNF User Services
Holt, Dennis 4316 EECS (734) 763-1483 DCO Staff Web Developer
Honeycutt, Jennifer 3221 EECS (734) 615-6364 Central Staff Office Assistant/Clerk
Hower, Robert 1241 EECS (734) 763-6719 SSEL Staff Supervisor LNF User Services
Jahangir, Khizar 2114A EECS 734-647-9230 SSEL Staff SSEL Contract & Grant Specialist
Jarels, Laura 2310 EECS (734) 763-4766 SSEL Staff SSEL Purchasing Clerk
Johnson, Karla 3228 EECS (734) 764-0500 RADLAB Staff Radiation Laboratory Secretary
Johnson-Rafalski, L 4808 Beyster... (734) 763-4921 ACAL Staff ACAL Lab Secretary
June, Catharine 3241 EECS (734) 936-2965 Chair Staff ECE Communications Coordinator
Karam, Zahi 4817 Beyster 763-6985 Other Staff Research Fellow, CSE
Katnik, Steve 2477 Randall... 734-647-9401 CUOS Staff Research Project Engineer
Kornievskaia, Olga 2709 Beyster... (734) 763-4424 CITI Staff Research Programmer
Kulesza, Alex John 4817 Beyster 763-5593 Other Staff Research Fellow, CSE
Kulman, James 1243 EECS (734) 936-1520 LNF Staff LNF Lead Equipment Engineer
Lahiji, Gholamhassan 3213 EECS (734) 763-1156 Central Staff Adjunct Professor
Latowski, Thomas 1234 EECS (734) 764-4148 LNF Staff Research Engineer - LNF User Services
Lawson, Beth 4230D EECS (734) 764-5220 SYSTEMS Staff Systems Sr. Research Administrator
Lenaway, Catherine 3415-A EECS (734) 615-5529 Undergrad Staff ECE UGAO Coordinator
Lim, Wan 4944 Beyster 763-3672 Other Staff
Liska, Karen 3243 EECS al... (734) 763-9030 Central Staff Human Resources Coordinator
Lucas, Brandon 1234 EECS (734) 417-6600 SSEL Staff NNIN Education and User Outreach Coordinator
Lyons, Debra 2221 EECS (734) 647-6146 SSEL Staff WIMS Sr. Financial Assistant, WIMS
MacKenzie, Kristi 2808 Beyster... (734) 763-6612 Undergrad Staff
Mann, Kimberly 3820 Beyster... 734-763-6985 INTERACTIVE_SYS Staff AI/IS Labs Research Administrator
March, Suzi 2808 Beyster 734-763-6563 Central Staff CSE Undergraduate Advising Office Assistant
Martin, Sandrine 1239 EECS (734) 763-6719 LNF Staff LNF User Services Supervisor
Mattison, Charles 4816 Beyster... (734) 647-8221 SSRL Staff Contract & Grants Specialist
McCune, Mary 2310 EECS (734) 936-0795 Central Staff WIMS Financial Assistant
Mnaymneh, Khaled 3312 EECS 734-764-7077 SSEL Staff Engineer in Research Lead
Moore, Akesha 6104 ERB I 734-764-2284 CUOS Staff Educ and HR Devel Coord for C-PHOM
Moulton, Dia 3909 Beyster... (734) 647-8047 Grad Staff CSE Grad Program Support
Munguia, Andrew 3312 EECS (734) 764-9544 Grad Staff ECE Recruitment and Financial Aid Officer
Nosel, Car 6113 ERBI 734-763-4878 CUOS Staff CUOS/Optics Research Manager
Oonk, Matthew 1130 EECS (734) 764-2215 SSEL Staff Engineer in Research
Oscar, Denise 2310 EECS (734)-764-7129 SSEL Staff SSEL Purchasing Coordinator
Owen, Kevin 1234 EECS 734-936-3402 LNF Staff Engineer in Research Lead
Pace, Ann 3313 EECS (734) 763-5022 NONE Staff ECE Office Assistant
Pagadala, Krishna 1239 EECS (t... LNF Staff Research Computer Specialist
Pasek, Laura 3812 Beyster ACAL Staff C-FAR Administrative Assistant
Patterson, Jeanne 3816 Beyster... (734) 615-3495 Chair Staff CSE Special Projects Coordinator; Div. Secretary
Pernia, Paula 3114 EECS (734) 764-4302 Central Staff ECE Facilities Coordinator/Manager
Policht, Jean 2233 EECS (734) 647-1753 Central Staff Accountant
Printon, Stacie 2400-B EECS (734) 764-3317 Chair Staff Senior Assistant to Chair
Randolph, Linda 4401 EECS (734) 764-3304 DCO Staff DCO Senior Computing Consultant
Ray, Vishva 1234 EECS (734) 647-6912 SSEL Staff Engineer in Research Lead
Raymond, Robyn 4812 Beyster... (734) 764-4329 ACAL Staff CSE Financial Specialist
Reger, Stephen 4808 Beyster... (734) 764-9401 SSRL Staff SSL Secretary
Rendell, Rita 3808 Beyster... (734) 764-4343 AI Staff AI Lab Secretary
Rhoades, Anne 3243 EECS 763-9030 Central Staff EECS HR Generalist
Rice, Barbara 2114-B EECS (734) 936-1956 SSEL Staff SSEL Senior Research Administrator
Rice, Brian 3965A Beyste... (734) 764-2132 Central Staff CSE Facilities Coordinator
Richardson, Karen 2114-E EECS (734) 647-1779 Other Staff WIMS Administrative Specialist/Retired
Ricker, James 1234 EECS LNF Staff Engineer in Research Senior
Ruff, Eva 2237 EECS (734) 764-1533 SSEL Staff Admin Asst Sr
Schweiger, Dennis 1241 EECS (734) 647-2055 LNF Staff LNF Facilities Supervisor
Scovel, Linda 4227 EECS (734) 763-3260 Chair Staff ECE Faculty Affairs Coordinator
Sebastian, Anthony 1245 EECS (734) 647-1772 LNF Staff Senior Director of Operations
Sebastian, David 1234 EECS (734) 646-8450 LNF Staff Engineer in Research Associate
Shiari, Behrouz 3312 EECS (734) 615-4804 LNF Staff Engineer in Research Lead
Smith, Matthew 3122 EECS (734) 763-8164 Central Staff Adjunct Assistant Professor
Smith, Rebekah 4820 Beyster... (734) 936-2495 THEORY Staff Research and Business Administrator
Sostrom, Steven 1246A EECS (734) 763-6733 LNF Staff LNF Electronics Engr
Stalnaker, Beth 2246 EECS (734) 647-1758 Central Staff EE Graduate Program Coordinator
Stander, Michael 4316 EECS (734) 647-1748 DCO Staff DCO Hardware Technician
Swartz, Deborah 2416 EECS (734) 936-2964 SSEL Staff SSEL Office Manager
Swope, Mandy 2246 EECS 734-764-3344 Grad Staff ECE MS Program Coordinator
Tarcea, Victor 4609 Beyster... (734) 763-2548 SSRL Staff SSL Research Computer Specialist
Tesmer, Justin 3917 BBB AI Staff Research Project Engineer
Tison, Grace 4812 Beyster... (734) 763-3296 ACAL Staff ACAL Contract & Grants Specialist
Towler, Sarah 2417 EECS (734) 764-9846 SSEL Staff Administrative Assistant Intermediate
Turanski, Rebecca 2246 EECS (734) 764-9387 Grad Staff EE:S Graduate Program Coordinator
Umbriac, Wendy 2114-F EECS SSEL Staff Web Software Developer
VanDerElzen, Brian 1131 EECS (734) 647-6912 LNF Staff LNF Lead Equipment Engineer
VanLaven, Joel 4401 EECS (734) 764-6570 DCO Staff EDA/ECAD Software Administrator
Vogel, Lisa 2306A EECS (734) 647-1759 SSEL Staff
Vyas, Punam 3415-C EECS (734) 647-1754 Central Staff Course Scheduling Coordinator
Wang, Nadine 1246A EECS (734) 936-8239 LNF Staff Lead Research Engineer - LNF User Services
Weston, Bett 6113 ERB I (734) 647-1719 CUOS Staff Secretary to CUOS Director
Wicklund, Amy 3312 EECS (734) 764-2390 Central Staff ECE Senior Assistant
Winsor, Donald 4403 EECS (734) 764-8543 DCO Staff Adjunct Professor
Wonfor, Lisa 3717 Beyster... (734) 764-8504 Central Staff CSE Chair's Assistant
Young, Maxwell 4817 Beyster 763-3672 Other Staff
Zaenger, Elizabeth 4403 EECS (734) 647-1822 DCO Staff DCO Senior Systems Administrator
Zeid, Tahani 3832 Beyster 734-764-2951 Central Staff Outreach Coordinator, Computer Science and Engineering
Zolikoff, Mikhail 3310-01 EECS (734) 764-7520 Central Staff
 
Total Staff Listed: 160

Full Profiles and Pictures     Staff Page