ECE Staff

Anderson, Rose 2114-D EECS (734) 647-9798 SSEL Staff WIMS Graphic Designer
Armstrong, Brian 3312 EECS (734) 615-7539 LNF Staff Senior Engineer in Research - LNF Operations
Armstrong, Lisa 3115 EECS (734) 936-0647 Chair Staff Department Administrator
Banas, Kyle 2917 Beyster... (734) 764-5543 DCO Staff DCO Computing Consultant
Battley, Hugh 2917 Beyster... (734) 763-9351 DCO Staff DCO Senior Systems Administrator
Beach, Katharine 2211 EECS (734) 615-5356 LNF Staff SSEL Lead Process Engineer
Briggs, Terre 1135 EECS (734) 936-0790 SSEL Staff SSEL Instructional Lab Support Engr
Burkhardt, Trasa 2403A EECS (734) 763-2126 SSEL Staff SSEL Secretary
Bush, Lynette 2114-E EECS 734-764-6429 SSEL Staff Administrative Specialist
Carnes, Richard 3226 EECS (734) 936-1340 RADLAB Staff Desktop Publisher Intermediate
Caughey, Melanie 2300 EECS (734) 764-3345 SSEL Staff Secretary
Chapman, Michelle 3231 EECS (734) 763-2273 RADLAB Staff Radlab Research Administrator
Clayton, Teresa 3415 EECS (734) 763-2305 Central Staff ECE Undergrad Advising Assistant
Clifford, Russell 1131 EECS (734) 615-6377 LNF Staff LNF Equip Engr
Cormier, Kelly 3705 Beyster... (734) 764-8505 Chair Staff CSE Division Manager
Coval, Dan EECS Loading... (734) 936-1120 Central Staff ECE Facilities Assistant
Crang, Steve 3832 Beyster... (734) 763-9996 Chair Staff CSE Communications Coordinator
Davis, Jason 3241 EECS 734-764-7899 Central Staff ECE Alumni Relations Coordinator
DeWeerd, David 2114C EECS (734) 615-3836 SSEL Staff Financial Analyst Intermediate
Dieterle, Debra 6107 ERBI (734) 763-5586 CUOS Staff CUOS Administrative Assistant
Doman, Fran 2417 EECS (734) 615-3499 SSEL Staff Admin Asst Intermediate
Falkovitch-Khain, J 2228 EECS (734) 647-0197 RADLAB Staff Assistant to IEEE Editor
Feldkamp, Michelle 4230-B EECS (734) 647-1813 SYSTEMS Staff Systems Accounting Clerk
Fink, Lauralee 2917 Beyster... (734) 936-2978 DCO Staff Lead Operating Systems Admin.
Ganago, Alexander 3120 EECS (734) 763-3447 Central Staff Adjunct Professor
Getty, James 2211 EECS (734) 615-4108 SSEL Staff Research Computer Specialist
Giachino, Joseph 2220 EECS 734-615-3096 Temp Staff
Giles, Robert 4316 EECS (734) 763-9296 Central Staff Senior Computing Consultant
Gordenker, Robert 2215 EECS (L... (734) 615-5358 SSEL Staff SSEL Lead Instrumentation Engineer
Grimard, Dennis 1246D EECS (734) 936-1413 LNF Staff LNF Managing Director
Herrera-Fierro, Pilar 1246A EECS (734) 936-8239 SSEL Staff Supervisor LNF User Services
Holt, Dennis 4316 EECS (734) 763-1483 DCO Staff Web Developer
Honeycutt, Jennifer 3221 EECS (734) 615-6364 Central Staff Office Assistant/Clerk
Hower, Robert 1241 EECS (734) 763-6719 SSEL Staff Supervisor LNF User Services
Jahangir, Khizar 2114A EECS 734-647-9230 SSEL Staff SSEL Contract & Grant Specialist
Jarels, Laura 2310 EECS (734) 763-4766 SSEL Staff SSEL Purchasing Clerk
Johnson, Karla 3228 EECS (734) 764-0500 RADLAB Staff Radiation Laboratory Secretary
June, Catharine 3241 EECS (734) 936-2965 Chair Staff ECE Communications Coordinator
Katnik, Steve 2477 Randall... 734-647-9401 CUOS Staff Research Project Engineer
Kulman, James 1243 EECS (734) 936-1520 LNF Staff LNF Lead Equipment Engineer
Lahiji, Gholamhassan 3213 EECS (734) 763-1156 Central Staff Adjunct Professor
Latowski, Thomas 1234 EECS (734) 764-4148 LNF Staff Research Engineer - LNF User Services
Lawson, Beth 4230D EECS (734) 764-5220 SYSTEMS Staff Systems Sr. Research Administrator
Lenaway, Catherine 3415-A EECS (734) 615-5529 Undergrad Staff ECE UGAO Coordinator
Liska, Karen 3243 EECS al... (734) 763-9030 Central Staff Human Resources Coordinator
Lucas, Brandon 1234 EECS (734) 417-6600 SSEL Staff NNIN Education and User Outreach Coordinator
Lyons, Debra 2221 EECS (734) 647-6146 SSEL Staff WIMS Sr. Financial Assistant, WIMS
Martin, Sandrine 1239 EECS (734) 763-6719 LNF Staff LNF User Services Supervisor
McCune, Mary 2310 EECS (734) 936-0795 Central Staff WIMS Financial Assistant
Mnaymneh, Khaled 3312 EECS 734-764-7077 SSEL Staff Engineer in Research Lead
Moore, Akesha 6104 ERB I 734-764-2284 CUOS Staff Educ and HR Devel Coord for C-PHOM
Munguia, Andrew 3312 EECS (734) 764-9544 Grad Staff ECE Recruitment and Financial Aid Officer
Nosel, Car 6113 ERBI 734-763-4878 CUOS Staff CUOS/Optics Research Manager
Oonk, Matthew 1130 EECS (734) 764-2215 SSEL Staff Engineer in Research
Oscar, Denise 2310 EECS (734)-764-7129 SSEL Staff SSEL Purchasing Coordinator
Owen, Kevin 1234 EECS 734-936-3402 LNF Staff Engineer in Research Lead
Pace, Ann 3313 EECS (734) 763-5022 NONE Staff ECE Office Assistant
Pagadala, Krishna 1239 EECS (t... LNF Staff Research Computer Specialist
Pernia, Paula 3114 EECS (734) 764-4302 Central Staff ECE Facilities Coordinator/Manager
Policht, Jean 2233 EECS (734) 647-1753 Central Staff Accountant
Printon, Stacie 2400-B EECS (734) 764-3317 Chair Staff Senior Assistant to Chair
Randolph, Linda 4401 EECS (734) 764-3304 DCO Staff DCO Senior Computing Consultant
Ray, Vishva 1234 EECS (734) 647-6912 SSEL Staff Engineer in Research Lead
Rhoades, Anne 3243 EECS 763-9030 Central Staff EECS HR Generalist
Rice, Barbara 2114-B EECS (734) 936-1956 SSEL Staff SSEL Senior Research Administrator
Richardson, Karen 2114-E EECS (734) 647-1779 Other Staff WIMS Administrative Specialist/Retired
Ricker, James 1234 EECS LNF Staff Engineer in Research Senior
Ruff, Eva 2237 EECS (734) 764-1533 SSEL Staff Admin Asst Sr
Schweiger, Dennis 1241 EECS (734) 647-2055 LNF Staff LNF Facilities Supervisor
Scovel, Linda 4227 EECS (734) 763-3260 Chair Staff ECE Faculty Affairs Coordinator
Sebastian, Anthony 1245 EECS (734) 647-1772 LNF Staff Senior Director of Operations
Sebastian, David 1234 EECS (734) 646-8450 LNF Staff Engineer in Research Associate
Shiari, Behrouz 3312 EECS (734) 615-4804 LNF Staff Engineer in Research Lead
Sostrom, Steven 1246A EECS (734) 763-6733 LNF Staff LNF Electronics Engr
Stalnaker, Beth 2246 EECS (734) 647-1758 Central Staff EE Graduate Program Coordinator
Stander, Michael 4316 EECS (734) 647-1748 DCO Staff DCO Hardware Technician
Swartz, Deborah 2416 EECS (734) 936-2964 SSEL Staff SSEL Office Manager
Swope, Mandy 2246 EECS 734-764-3344 Grad Staff ECE MS Program Coordinator
Towler, Sarah 2417 EECS (734) 764-9846 SSEL Staff Administrative Assistant Intermediate
Turanski, Rebecca 2246 EECS (734) 764-9387 Grad Staff EE:S Graduate Program Coordinator
Umbriac, Wendy 2114-F EECS SSEL Staff Web Software Developer
VanDerElzen, Brian 1131 EECS (734) 647-6912 LNF Staff LNF Lead Equipment Engineer
VanLaven, Joel 4401 EECS (734) 764-6570 DCO Staff EDA/ECAD Software Administrator
Vogel, Lisa 2306A EECS (734) 647-1759 SSEL Staff
Vyas, Punam 3415-C EECS (734) 647-1754 Central Staff Course Scheduling Coordinator
Wang, Nadine 1246A EECS (734) 936-8239 LNF Staff Lead Research Engineer - LNF User Services
Weston, Bett 6113 ERB I (734) 647-1719 CUOS Staff Secretary to CUOS Director
Wicklund, Amy 3312 EECS (734) 764-2390 Central Staff ECE Senior Assistant
Winsor, Donald 4403 EECS (734) 764-8543 DCO Staff Adjunct Professor
Zaenger, Elizabeth 4403 EECS (734) 647-1822 DCO Staff DCO Senior Systems Administrator
Zolikoff, Mikhail 3310-01 EECS (734) 764-7520 Central Staff
 
Total Staff Listed: 112

Full Profiles and Pictures     Staff Page