EECS Staff Grouped By Classification

Central Staff
Armstrong, Lisa 3115 EECS (734) 936-0647 Department Administrator
Clayton, Teresa 3415 EECS (734) 763-2305 ECE Undergrad Advising Assistant
Coleman, Yolonda 3808 Beyster... (734) 764-1688 Purchasing Assistant
Cormier, Kelly 3705 Beyster... (734) 764-8505 CSE Division Manager
Coval, Dan EECS Loading... (734) 936-1120 ECE Facilities Assistant
Crang, Steve 3832 Beyster... (734) 763-9996 CSE Communications Coordinator
Davis, Jason 3241 EECS 734-764-7899 ECE Alumni Relations Coordinator
Estell, Cindy 3816 Beyster... (734) 764-6744 Administrative Assistant
Freysinger, Dawn 3909A Beyste... (734) 647-1807 CSE Graduate Program Coordinator
Ganago, Alexander 3120 EECS (734) 763-3447 Adjunct Professor
Giles, Robert 4316 EECS (734) 763-9296 Senior Computing Consultant
Gueorguiev, George 3909A Beyste... 734-764-9702 CSE Accountant
Honeycutt, Jennifer 3221 EECS (734) 615-6364 Office Assistant/Clerk
June, Catharine 3241 EECS (734) 936-2965 ECE Communications Coordinator
Lahiji, Gholamhassan 3213 EECS (734) 763-1156 Adjunct Professor
Lenaway, Catherine 3415-A EECS (734) 615-5529 ECE UGAO Coordinator
Liska, Karen 3243 EECS al... (734) 763-9030 Human Resources Coordinator
MacKenzie, Kristi 2808 Beyster... (734) 763-6612
March, Suzi 2808 Beyster 734-763-6563 CSE Undergraduate Advising Office Assist...
McCune, Mary 2310 EECS (734) 936-0795 WIMS Financial Assistant
Moulton, Dia 3909 Beyster... (734) 647-8047 CSE Grad Program Support
Munguia, Andrew 3312 EECS (734) 764-9544 ECE Recruitment and Financial Aid Office...
Pace, Ann 3313 EECS (734) 763-5022 ECE Office Assistant
Patterson, Jeanne 3816 Beyster... (734) 615-3495 CSE Special Projects Coordinator; Div. S...
Pernia, Paula 3114 EECS (734) 764-4302 ECE Facilities Coordinator/Manager
Policht, Jean 2233 EECS (734) 647-1753 Accountant
Printon, Stacie 2400-B EECS (734) 764-3317 Senior Assistant to Chair
Raymond, Robyn 4812 Beyster... (734) 764-4329 CSE Financial Specialist
Rhoades, Anne 3243 EECS 763-9030 EECS HR Generalist
Rice, Brian 3965A Beyste... (734) 764-2132 CSE Facilities Coordinator
Scovel, Linda 4227 EECS (734) 763-3260 ECE Faculty Affairs Coordinator
Smith, Matthew 3122 EECS (734) 763-8164 Adjunct Assistant Professor
Stalnaker, Beth 2246 EECS (734) 647-1758 EE Graduate Program Coordinator
Swope, Mandy 2246 EECS 734-764-3344 ECE MS Program Coordinator
Turanski, Rebecca 2246 EECS (734) 764-9387 EE:S Graduate Program Coordinator
Vyas, Punam 3415-C EECS (734) 647-1754 Course Scheduling Coordinator
Wicklund, Amy 3312 EECS (734) 764-2390 ECE Senior Assistant
Wonfor, Lisa 3717 Beyster... (734) 764-8504 CSE Chair's Assistant
Zeid, Tahani 3832 Beyster 734-764-2951 Outreach Coordinator, Computer Science a...
Zolikoff, Mikhail 3310-01 EECS (734) 764-7520
 
Chair Staff
Armstrong, Lisa 3115 EECS (734) 936-0647 Department Administrator
Cormier, Kelly 3705 Beyster... (734) 764-8505 CSE Division Manager
Crang, Steve 3832 Beyster... (734) 763-9996 CSE Communications Coordinator
Davis, Jason 3241 EECS 734-764-7899 ECE Alumni Relations Coordinator
Freysinger, Dawn 3909A Beyste... (734) 647-1807 CSE Graduate Program Coordinator
June, Catharine 3241 EECS (734) 936-2965 ECE Communications Coordinator
Patterson, Jeanne 3816 Beyster... (734) 615-3495 CSE Special Projects Coordinator; Div. S...
Printon, Stacie 2400-B EECS (734) 764-3317 Senior Assistant to Chair
Scovel, Linda 4227 EECS (734) 763-3260 ECE Faculty Affairs Coordinator
Wonfor, Lisa 3717 Beyster... (734) 764-8504 CSE Chair's Assistant
Zeid, Tahani 3832 Beyster 734-764-2951 Outreach Coordinator, Computer Science a...
Zolikoff, Mikhail 3310-01 EECS (734) 764-7520
 
DCO Staff
Banas, Kyle 2917 Beyster... (734) 764-5543 DCO Computing Consultant
Battley, Hugh 2917 Beyster... (734) 763-9351 DCO Senior Systems Administrator
Fink, Lauralee 2917 Beyster... (734) 936-2978 Lead Operating Systems Admin.
Holt, Dennis 4316 EECS (734) 763-1483 Web Developer
Randolph, Linda 4401 EECS (734) 764-3304 DCO Senior Computing Consultant
Stander, Michael 4316 EECS (734) 647-1748 DCO Hardware Technician
VanLaven, Joel 4401 EECS (734) 764-6570 EDA/ECAD Software Administrator
Winsor, Donald 4403 EECS (734) 764-8543 Adjunct Professor
Zaenger, Elizabeth 4403 EECS (734) 647-1822 DCO Senior Systems Administrator
 
Grad Staff
Freysinger, Dawn 3909A Beyste... (734) 647-1807 CSE Graduate Program Coordinator
Moulton, Dia 3909 Beyster... (734) 647-8047 CSE Grad Program Support
Munguia, Andrew 3312 EECS (734) 764-9544 ECE Recruitment and Financial Aid Office...
Stalnaker, Beth 2246 EECS (734) 647-1758 EE Graduate Program Coordinator
Swope, Mandy 2246 EECS 734-764-3344 ECE MS Program Coordinator
Turanski, Rebecca 2246 EECS (734) 764-9387 EE:S Graduate Program Coordinator
 
Other Staff
Han, Kyu 4817 Beyster (734) 763-3672 Research Fellow, CSE
Karam, Zahi 4817 Beyster 763-6985 Research Fellow, CSE
Kulesza, Alex John 4817 Beyster 763-5593 Research Fellow, CSE
Lim, Wan 4944 Beyster 763-3672
Richardson, Karen 2114-E EECS (734) 647-1779 WIMS Administrative Specialist/Retired
Young, Maxwell 4817 Beyster 763-3672
 
Temp Staff
Giachino, Joseph 2220 EECS 734-615-3096
McCune, Mary 2310 EECS (734) 936-0795 WIMS Financial Assistant
 
Undergrad Staff
Clayton, Teresa 3415 EECS (734) 763-2305 ECE Undergrad Advising Assistant
Lenaway, Catherine 3415-A EECS (734) 615-5529 ECE UGAO Coordinator
MacKenzie, Kristi 2808 Beyster... (734) 763-6612
March, Suzi 2808 Beyster 734-763-6563 CSE Undergraduate Advising Office Assist...
Munguia, Andrew 3312 EECS (734) 764-9544 ECE Recruitment and Financial Aid Office...
 
LAB STAFF
 
ACAL Staff
Boltz, Christine 3812 Beyster 734-647-1355 C-FAR Web Designer
DuPrie, Denise 4824 Beyster... (734) 763-1557 ACAL Research Administrator
Johnson-Rafalski, L 4808 Beyster... (734) 763-4921 ACAL Lab Secretary
Pasek, Laura 3812 Beyster C-FAR Administrative Assistant
Raymond, Robyn 4812 Beyster... (734) 764-4329 CSE Financial Specialist
Smith, Rebekah 4820 Beyster... (734) 936-2495 Research and Business Administ...
Tison, Grace 4812 Beyster... (734) 763-3296 ACAL Contract & Grants Special...
 
AI Staff
Assanie, Mazin 3844 Beyster... 763-0150 AI Research Computer Specialis...
Carmody, Patrick 3944 BBB Applications Programmer
Gaynier, Ron Robotics Lab... NA Intelligent Robotics Tech
Mann, Kimberly 3820 Beyster... 734-763-6985 AI/IS Labs Research Administra...
Rendell, Rita 3808 Beyster... (734) 764-4343 AI Lab Secretary
Tesmer, Justin 3917 BBB Research Project Engineer
 
CITI Staff
Kornievskaia, Olga 2709 Beyster... (734) 763-4424 Research Programmer
Mattison, Charles 4816 Beyster... (734) 647-8221 Contract & Grants Specialist
 
CUOS Staff
Dieterle, Debra 6107 ERBI (734) 763-5586 CUOS Administrative Assistant
Katnik, Steve 2477 Randall... 734-647-9401 Research Project Engineer
Moore, Akesha 6104 ERB I 734-764-2284 Educ and HR Devel Coord for C-...
Nosel, Car 6113 ERBI 734-763-4878 CUOS/Optics Research Manager
Weston, Bett 6113 ERB I (734) 647-1719 Secretary to CUOS Director
 
INTERACTIVE_SYS Staff
Mann, Kimberly 3820 Beyster... 734-763-6985 AI/IS Labs Research Administra...
 
LNF Staff
Armstrong, Brian 3312 EECS (734) 615-7539 Senior Engineer in Research - ...
Beach, Katharine 2211 EECS (734) 615-5356 SSEL Lead Process Engineer
Clifford, Russell 1131 EECS (734) 615-6377 LNF Equip Engr
Grimard, Dennis 1246D EECS (734) 936-1413 LNF Managing Director
Kulman, James 1243 EECS (734) 936-1520 LNF Lead Equipment Engineer
Latowski, Thomas 1234 EECS (734) 764-4148 Research Engineer - LNF User S...
Martin, Sandrine 1239 EECS (734) 763-6719 LNF User Services Supervisor
Owen, Kevin 1234 EECS 734-936-3402 Engineer in Research Lead
Pagadala, Krishna 1239 EECS (t... Research Computer Specialist
Ricker, James 1234 EECS Engineer in Research Senior
Schweiger, Dennis 1241 EECS (734) 647-2055 LNF Facilities Supervisor
Sebastian, Anthony 1245 EECS (734) 647-1772 Senior Director of Operations
Sebastian, David 1234 EECS (734) 646-8450 Engineer in Research Associate
Shiari, Behrouz 3312 EECS (734) 615-4804 Engineer in Research Lead
Sostrom, Steven 1246A EECS (734) 763-6733 LNF Electronics Engr
VanDerElzen, Brian 1131 EECS (734) 647-6912 LNF Lead Equipment Engineer
Wang, Nadine 1246A EECS (734) 936-8239 Lead Research Engineer - LNF U...
 
MICL Staff
DeWeerd, David 2114C EECS (734) 615-3836 Financial Analyst Intermediate
Doman, Fran 2417 EECS (734) 615-3499 Admin Asst Intermediate
Rice, Barbara 2114-B EECS (734) 936-1956 SSEL Senior Research Administr...
 
RADLAB Staff
Carnes, Richard 3226 EECS (734) 936-1340 Desktop Publisher Intermediate
Chapman, Michelle 3231 EECS (734) 763-2273 Radlab Research Administrator
Falkovitch-Khain, J 2228 EECS (734) 647-0197 Assistant to IEEE Editor
Johnson, Karla 3228 EECS (734) 764-0500 Radiation Laboratory Secretary
 
RTCL Staff
Mattison, Charles 4816 Beyster... (734) 647-8221 Contract & Grants Specialist
 
SSEL Staff
Anderson, Rose 2114-D EECS (734) 647-9798 WIMS Graphic Designer
Beach, Katharine 2211 EECS (734) 615-5356 SSEL Lead Process Engineer
Briggs, Terre 1135 EECS (734) 936-0790 SSEL Instructional Lab Support...
Burkhardt, Trasa 2403A EECS (734) 763-2126 SSEL Secretary
Bush, Lynette 2114-E EECS 734-764-6429 Administrative Specialist
Caughey, Melanie 2300 EECS (734) 764-3345 Secretary
DeWeerd, David 2114C EECS (734) 615-3836 Financial Analyst Intermediate
Doman, Fran 2417 EECS (734) 615-3499 Admin Asst Intermediate
Getty, James 2211 EECS (734) 615-4108 Research Computer Specialist
Gordenker, Robert 2215 EECS (L... (734) 615-5358 SSEL Lead Instrumentation Engi...
Herrera-Fierro, Pilar 1246A EECS (734) 936-8239 Supervisor LNF User Services
Hower, Robert 1241 EECS (734) 763-6719 Supervisor LNF User Services
Jahangir, Khizar 2114A EECS 734-647-9230 SSEL Contract & Grant Speciali...
Jarels, Laura 2310 EECS (734) 763-4766 SSEL Purchasing Clerk
Lucas, Brandon 1234 EECS (734) 417-6600 NNIN Education and User Outrea...
Lyons, Debra 2221 EECS (734) 647-6146 WIMS Sr. Financial Assistant, ...
Mnaymneh, Khaled 3312 EECS 734-764-7077 Engineer in Research Lead
Oonk, Matthew 1130 EECS (734) 764-2215 Engineer in Research
Oscar, Denise 2310 EECS (734)-764-7129 SSEL Purchasing Coordinator
Ray, Vishva 1234 EECS (734) 647-6912 Engineer in Research Lead
Rice, Barbara 2114-B EECS (734) 936-1956 SSEL Senior Research Administr...
Ruff, Eva 2237 EECS (734) 764-1533 Admin Asst Sr
Swartz, Deborah 2416 EECS (734) 936-2964 SSEL Office Manager
Towler, Sarah 2417 EECS (734) 764-9846 Administrative Assistant Inter...
Umbriac, Wendy 2114-F EECS Web Software Developer
Vogel, Lisa 2306A EECS (734) 647-1759
 
SSRL Staff
Mattison, Charles 4816 Beyster... (734) 647-8221 Contract & Grants Specialist
Reger, Stephen 4808 Beyster... (734) 764-9401 SSL Secretary
Smith, Rebekah 4820 Beyster... (734) 936-2495 Research and Business Administ...
Tarcea, Victor 4609 Beyster... (734) 763-2548 SSL Research Computer Speciali...
 
SYSTEMS Staff
Feldkamp, Michelle 4230-B EECS (734) 647-1813 Systems Accounting Clerk
Lawson, Beth 4230D EECS (734) 764-5220 Systems Sr. Research Administr...
 
THEORY Staff
Smith, Rebekah 4820 Beyster... (734) 936-2495 Research and Business Administ...